Cemeteries: Colorado

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

Colorado

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 
 

Colorado

Adams County, CO: Olinger Eastlawn Cemetery, Aurora (5)

Dustin Romo HART *
Ezra Leroy SCHOLFIELD *
James Roy HARRIS *
Midia Viola (Scholfield) HART *
Nettie Viola (Gross) SCHOLFIELD *

Adams County, CO: Olinger Highland Cemetery, Thornton (1)

Jerry Lynn KOTLAN * 

Arapahoe County, CO: Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Littleton (1)

Flaud Marie (Wilkerson) HART *
Willard Edward LORING *

Boulder County, CO: Foothills Gardens of Memory, Longmont (1)

Gary L GROSE * 

Custer County, CO: Rosita Cemetery, Rosita (6)

Albert David "Bert" HELLER *
David Jr HELLER *
Doloris F (___) HELLER * 
Ethel Margaret (Heller) SPIER *
Iva G (Johnson) HELLER *
Phillip W HELLER *

Conejos County, CO: La Jara Cemetery, La Jara (1)

Thomas Frank MAJOR *

Delta County, CO: Delta Cemetery, Delta (3)

August Eugene HOLVECK *
John GROSS *
Mary Rosalie (___) HOLVECK *

Denver County, CO: Fairmount Cemetery, Denver (3)

Jesse James ANDIS *
Mary (Ginther) ANDIS *
William Bevins CLARK *

Denver County, CO: Fort Logan National Cemetery, Denver (9)

David Eugene ENGLAND *
Floyd Andrew Jr RUSH *
Frank Leroy KOTLAN
*
Joe L ANDIS *
Lois Adelaide (Tucker) RUSH (ashes "to be interred" here, but not here as of 2015)
Margaret Anna Lee (Scholfield) MILLER
(ashes "to be interred" here, but not here as of 2015)
Ovie Edward NAIL *  
Robert William RUSH *
Rodney Allen "Rod" HARRIS *

El Paso County, CO: Evergreen Cemetery, Colorado Springs (3)

Joseph Leroy "Joe" BOWHAY *
Frederick Leroy KEGIN *
Virginia Lee (Crane) BOWHAY *

El Paso County, CO: Fairview Cemetery, Colorado Springs (5)

Archie Easton DOBBIN *
Ernest H McNEILLEY * 
Gordon Eugene McNEILLEY *
Katherine Dell (Zahl) McNEILLEY *

Ruby G (Cleland) McNEILLEY * 

El Paso County, CO: Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Colorado Springs (2)

Margie Mae (Wemmer) WALKER *
Robert Eugene WALKER *

El Paso County, CO: Myers Cemetery, Calhan (1)

Laura E (Heaston) LUSK *

Fremont County, CO: Lakeside Cemetery, Canon City (2)

Bertha Rose (Wilz) NELSON *
Clyde Clarence NELSON * 

Fremont County, CO: Union Highland Cemetery, Florence (2)

Dorothy Mae (Cozad) TUCKER *
Jay Alexander TUCKER * 

Jefferson County, CO: Crown Hill Cemetery, Wheat Ridge (11)

Albert ENGLAND *
Albert Edward ENGLAND *
Annan Marion (Bishopberger) KAYLOR *
Eva Gladys (Kaylor) ENGLAND * 
Frank ENGLAND *

Henry Hiram KAYLOR *
Hiram H KAYLOR * 
Jesse James Jr ANDIS *

Louise J (Kaylor) BENNING *
Margaret Louise (Wise) ANDIS *  
Susannah E (____) ENGLAND *

  La Plata County, CO: Bayfield Cemetery, Bayfield (2)
(a.k.a. Pine River Cemetery)

Robert Ben ANDIS *
Sherry Diane (Andis) RHODES *  

  La Plata County, CO: Greenmount Cemetery, Durango (2)

Jackson RUPE *
Jean Emma "Beth" (McNeilley) RUPE *

  Larimer County, CO: Grandview Cemetery, Fort Collins (1)

Clifford Stanley CANNAN *

Logan County, CO: Riverside Cemetery, Sterling (2)

Hannah Jane (Andis) PIPPIN *
Jessie (Forbes) PIPPIN *

Mesa County, CO: Calvary Cemetery, Orchard Mesa (2)

Maud L (____) DUNSMORE *
Peter C DUNSMORE * 

Mesa County, CO: Memorial Gardens, Grand Junction (10)

Carl Edwin CHARLESWORTH *
Chester Edwin CLARK * 
Dona Elaine (Andis) CHARLESWORTH
*
Earl Herbert ANDIS * 
Esker H (Fleming) CHARLESWORTH
*
Helen Lila (Dunsmore) ANDIS *
Hollis L DILLARD *
Mildred Laurene (Clark) DILLARD
*
Pearl Fay (Andis) CLARK *  
William Humble CHARLESWORTH *

Mesa County, CO: Orchard Mesa Cemetery, Grand Junction (2)

Pauline (Holveck) GROSS (unmarked as of 2015, but we have a photo of the burial site)
Willard Lawrence "Slim" GROSS *

Moffat County, CO: Craig Cemetery, Craig (4)

Ellis Elroy "Roy" WHITLOCK *
Emma Jane (Van Horn) Andis, WHITLOCK *
Velda Mae ANDIS *
William Robert ANDIS *

Montezuma County, CO: Summit Ridge Cemetery, Dolores (1)

Lester Sampson SCHOLFIELD *

Morgan County, CO: Brush Memorial Cemetery, Brush (2)

Mabel J (Coleman) McCAULEY *
Peter Burton McCAULEY *

Otero County, CO: Hillcrest Cemetery, Rocky Ford (7)

Bevie Lee "Ben" GIBESON *
Effie Mae (Bowman) ELLIS * 
Ira Bentley ELLIS *
Mary Catherine (Bowman) LORING *
Mae Dene Elizabeth ELLIS *
Maxine ELLIS *
Mina E (Pocock) GIBESON *

Otero County, CO: Valley View Cemetery, Rocky Ford (9)

Charles Edward LUSK *
Charles Nelson GIBESON
 *
Emma (Boggs) GIBESON *
Evelyn BOWMAN *

John H GIBESON *
Margaret (Gibeson) LUSK *
Raymond BOWMAN *
Robert Alfred LUSK *
Sarah M (Foster) GIBESON *

Pueblo County, CO: Imperial Memorial Gardens, Pueblo (3)

Dorothy Mae (McCoy) BOMAN *  
Harold Otis BOMAN *  
Orval A HELLER (unmarked as of 2015, but we a have photo of the area)

Pueblo County, CO: Mountain View Cemetery, Pueblo (4)

Glenn Norton HELLER *
Margaret (Roach) WILSON *
Mary Etta (Robbins) GROSS (unmarked as of 2015)
Ross Barton WILSON
*

Pueblo County, CO: Roselawn Cemetery, Pueblo (3)

Elizabeth (Woodruff) Bowman, SPALDING *
John Sherman BOWMAN
 *
William Moses BOWMAN *

Rio Grande County, CO: Monte Vista Cemetery, Monte Vista (5)

George Milton CORLETT *
Lonnie Gilbert PIPPIN *
Martha Jean (Rupert) CORLETT *

Patricia Ann PIPPIN *
Veva Hattie (Corlett) PIPPIN *

Routt County, CO: Hayden Cemetery, Hayden (1)

Oren K DUBOIS *

Weld County, CO: Evans Cemetery, Evans (4)

Nettie Rebecca GHUMM *
Richard Wayne HART
*
unnamed infant female GHUMM *
unnamed infant female HART *

Weld County, CO: Linn Grove Cemetery, Greeley (6)

Day A THOMPSON *
Grace L (Custer) THOMPSON *
Jacob G HERGENREDER
*
Katherina (___) HERGENREDER *
LeRoy Lawrence HART *
Shirley G (Thompson) HART *

Weld County, CO: Sunset Memorial Gardens, Greeley (4)

John Wallace Sr GHUMM *
Minnie Zenbia (Scholfield) GHUMM * 
Ruth N (Majewski) KAUFFMAN *
Walter V KAUFFMAN *

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index