Cemeteries: Indiana (Allen County - Clinton County)

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

 Indiana   (Bartholomew County - Clinton County)

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Indiana

Allen County, IN: Lindenwood Cemetery, Fort Wayne (4)

Augustus Leroy CANNADAY *
Deborah Sue (Cannaday) HEREDIA *
Lillian T (Nail) CANNADAY *
Stephen L (Rev) CANNADAY * 

Bartholomew County, IN: Garland Brook Cemetery, Columbus (8)

Alberta (Shade) NENTRUP *
Elmer Ira (Rev) FAIDLEY * 
Florence Emily (Scott) WOOD * 
Forest C WOOD * 
Hubert E NENTRUP *
Katherine (Shade) WAGGONER * 
Robert L WAGGONER *

Verna Mae (Rev) (Harris) FAIDLEY *

Bartholomew County, IN: Moravian Church Cemetery, Columbus (1)

Ernest Ray (Rev) HOTLE *

Bartholomew County, IN: Mt Aerie Cemetery, Greensburg (1)

Robert John GARDNER *

Bartholomew County, IN: St Johns Lutheran Church Cemetery, Columbus (1)

Harvey STRIETELMEIER *

Bartholomew County, IN: St John's Lutheran Church Cemetery (2)
a.k.a. White Creek Cemetery

Marie Louise (Otte) BODE *
William George BODE *

Benton County, IN: Blue Ridge Cemetery, Raub (1)

Don Alan RHANOR *

Boone County, IN: Lincoln Memory Gardens, Whitestown (4)

Florence Imogene (Smith) SELF *
Lova Louise (Osmon) SMALL *
Mervin S SMALL
 *
Ralph Miller SELF *

Boone County, IN: Maple Lawn Cemetery, Thornton (2)

Alma Jane (Lane) FALL *
William G FALL * 

Brown County, IN: Weeping Willow Cemetery, Bean Blossom (6)

Ann Elmyra (Maxwell) STAPLES *
 Claudean (Beyers) ALTOP * 
George STAPLES *

Nova Lucile (Zody) ALTOP
*
 
Ray Cecil "Junior" ALTOP *

Ray Cecil or Carl ALTOP *

Carroll County, IN: Burlington Cemetery, Burlington (2)

Ettis KIRKENDALL *
Martha Edna (Unger) KIRKENDALL *

Carroll County, IN: Maple Lawn Cemetery, Flora (1)

Marilee Jeanette  (Jones) HORN *

Cass County, IN: Ever Rest Memorial Park, Logansport (1)

Helen May (Pierce) McKINLEY *

Cass County, IN: Galveston Cemetery, Galveston (4)

Don BOWLAND *
Emma L (Couk) WALKER * 
Nellie (Bion) BOWLAND *

Scott Ray WALKER *

Cass County, IN: Spring Creek Cemetery, Metea (1)

Harry Irven SELLERS *

Cass County, IN: Young America Cemetery, Young America (2)

Charles Dennis McMANAMA *
Clara Alice (Wood) McMANAMA *

Clark County, IN: Crown Hill Cemetery, New Washington (2)

Anna May (Waters) HOSTETTLER *
Charles C HOSTETTLER *

Clark County, IN: Walnut Ridge Cemetery, Jeffersonville (1)

Samuel Walter Jr YEATES * 

Clay County, IN: Fairview Cemetery, Bowling Green (1)

Richard Lee DAYHUFF *

Clay County, IN: Friendly Grove Cemetery, Coalmont (1)

William S INMAN *

Clay County, IN: Maple Grove Cemetery, Clay City (1)

Emerson SUTTON *

Clay County, IN: Poland Chapel Cemetery, Poland (2)

Edgar E NAUGHGLE *
Frances (Stevens) NAUGHGLE *

Clay County, IN: Swalley Valley Cemetery, Bowling Green (1)

Dorothy May (Sanders) LOFSTROM  

Clinton County, IN: Bunnell Cemetery (2)

Mayme G (Watson) SCOTT *
Ora SCOTT *

Clinton County, IN: Hopewell Cemetery, Frankfort (4)

Henderson BROWN (likely here)
Martha Jane (Thompson) BROWN (unmarked)
Mary C or K (Brown) JOHNSON * 
Paul R JOHNSON *

Clinton County, IN: Scotland Cemetery, Kirklin (2)

Fairy "Madge" (Eaton) MINK *
William Roy MINK *

Clinton County, IN: unknown cemetery, Frankfort (1)

Robert M BROWN

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index