Cemeteries: Indiana (Hamilton County - Henry County)

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

 Indiana   (Hamilton County - Henry County)

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Indiana

Hamilton County, IN: Carmel Cemetery, Carmel (1)

Christina Lynn ANDIS * 

Hamilton County, IN: Cicero Cemetery, Cicero (3)

Amanda Leanne O'REAR * 
Heidi Elise O'REAR *
James Marion Wills  

Hamilton County, IN: Crownland Cemetery, Noblesville (7)

Cora Lee (Reynolds) STAPLETON *
Fred RUSHTON *
Hazel (Hammer) RUSHTON *
Isaac E "Ira" HAMMER *
LaVonda Jean (Bond) DAVIES *
ReAnna Lou DAVIES
*
Samuel Clifford Custard STAPLETON *

Hamilton County, IN: Hamilton Memorial Park, Noblesville (2)

Johnny L STAPLETON *
Savannah Whitney BEASLEY *

Hamilton County, IN: Little Eagle Creek Cemetery, Eagletown (6)

Cyntha Vallettia "Lettie" (Conrad) SHELBURNE *
Dale Jr PERKINS

Esther Frances (Scott) SHELBURNE *
John Leonard SHELBURNE * 
John Samuel SHELBURNE *
Lucile PERKINS

Hamilton County, IN: Oaklawn Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Fishers (18)

Anne E (Walker) VAUGHN *
Barbara Margaret (McVay) DeFORD *
Blake Aaron BURLESON *

Charles Jesse TROWBRIDGE *
Clara Margaret (Walker) FEARRIN *
David Eugene ANDIS
*
Dorothy Lee "Dot" (Klatte) ANDIS * 
Emery Joseph OLINGER *
Frankie Rae (King) CARTER
*  
James Robert "J B or Jim" CARTER * 
Lloyd H VAUGHN *
Macel Alan WOLFE *
Mary Catherine (Linsmith) OLINGER *

Maxwell Alexander DeFORD * 
Max William OLINGER * 
Stephen Alexander DeFORD *
Viviana Maria (Trowbridge) MILLER *

Wanda Maria (Gallo) TROWBRIDGE *

Hamilton County, IN:  Riverside Cemetery, Noblesville (6) 

Ethel L (Garrett) McVAY *
Joseph E McVAY *
Lucinda Jane McVAY
Nancy (Andis) MINK *
Samuel H McVEY *
Sarah Jane (North) McVEY *

Hamilton County, IN: Stony Creek Cemetery, Clarksville (3)

Forest H GARRETT *
Levi M GARRETT *
Susan A (Mink) GARRETT *

Hamilton County, IN: Eden Cemetery, Eden (3)

Faith Lelah Louise (Roberts) WELSH *
Joseph Alfonso ROBERTS *
Phoebe Viola (Edwards) ROBERTS *

Hamilton County, IN: Union Cemetery, Atlanta (2)

Cleo Walter LAW *
Isabelle M (Gunn) LAW *

Hancock County, IN: Mt Lebanon Cemetery, Greenfield (3)

Edward L ANDERSON (unmarked as of 2015)
Mary Alice (Rush) SCUDDER *
Tilghman Howard SCUDDER *

Hancock County, IN: Olvey (Maple Grove) Cemetery (1)

Rosanna Marie ANDIS

Hancock County, IN: Park Cemetery, Greenfield (65)

Ada Genevieve (Andis) McCARTER *
Alice May (Michaels) ROCKEY *
Bessie May (Andis) Murphy, MARTS * 
Charles Lee ANDIS * 
Chester Harry GEBO *
Doris Evelyn (Murphy) HALL *
Dorothy (Brewer) CATT *

Edward C "Gaitor" MARTS * 
Elizabeth Irene ANDIS *
Eliza Margaret "Maggie" (Andis) ADLER *
Elizabeth (Cauldwell) OLVEY *
Ellen Marie (Evans) ANDIS *
Ernest Hiram ROCKEY *
Ervin Lorraine "Andy" ANDIS * 
Fannie L OLVEY *
George M ANDIS *
Geraldine (Kinkaid) MURPHY *
Gertrude Cathelene (Catt) ANDIS * 
Helen Louise MURPHY (no tombstone, but we have a photo of the burial site)*
Helen Marie (Fuller) GEBO *
 Henry MURPHY *
Hester Catherine (Zion) ELLIS *
Hester Margaret ELLIS *
Howard Leoara MOORE
Hugh Scott FULLER
*
infant ANDIS (child of George & Fannie L (Olvey) Andis)*
Irvin Howard YOUNG *  
Jesse F ANDERSON
*
Jesse Franklin ANDIS * 
John Earl ANDIS *
John W ADLER *
Josephine "Josie" (Adler) ELLIS *

Lela Sue CHAPPLE *
Leslie A "Les" ANDIS *
Levi D OLVEY
Louisa ADLER (no tombstone, but we have a photo of the burial site)*

Lucille (Fall) ADLER * 
Marie E (Andis) Anderson, KATHERMAN * 
Marietta Ann (Vardaman-Rutherford) ANDIS *
Marvin H McCARTER *
Mattie Estella (Kinder) YOUNG *
Michael ANDIS
Michael Lee ANDIS *

Naomi G (Loehr) GAMBREL *
Olive May (Willis) ANDERSON
*
Pearl A (Phipps) FULLER *
Percy J "P J" KATHERMAN *
Porter William ANDERSON *
Ralph Edward ANDIS * 
Raymond Harold MURPHY *
Raymond N ANDIS - (unmarked as of 2015, pauper's section)
Robert Earl Sr ANDIS * 
 
Rosa Anna (Michaels) ANDIS *
Rosemary (Anderson) HIRTH *  
Russell CATT *
Scott Andrew FULLER *
unnamed male ANDIS (child of Earl Andis and Zelda Lucille (Gambel) Andis)
unnamed male ANDIS (child of Wilbur Charles Andis and Gertrude K (Catt) Andis)
unnamed male ANDIS (child of Benjamin Franklin "Frank" & Hazel M (Rocky) Andis)
Vincent Robinson ELLIS *
Wilbur Charles ANDIS *
William Clarence GAMBREL *
William Eugene ANDIS * 
William HALL *
Zelda Lucille (Gambrel) ANDIS *

Hancock County, IN: Summit Lawn Cemetery, Westfield (2)

Luther Lincoln LAUDIG *
Chelsea E (Cook) LAUDIG * 

Hancock County, IN: Reeves Cemetery, Mount Comfort (2) 
(a.k.a. Mount Gilead Cemetery)

J Fred KINGEN *
Vivian Irene (Saville) KINGEN *

Hendricks County, IN: Clayton Cemetery, Clayton (4)

Agnes Irene (Cundiff) WEBSTER *
James Paul WEBSTER *
Ruth Margaret (Hayes) CUNDIFF *
Thomas Jefferson CUNDIFF *

Hendricks County, IN: Danville South Cemetery, Danville (2)

Augusta (Keller) Bowman, WILLIAMS *
Guy BOWMAN *

Hendricks County, IN: Lizton Knights of Pythias Cemetery, Lizton (5)

Betty Jean (Rash) SHARP *
Kathryn Diane "Kathy" (Sharp) BRUNES *
Paul Alan SHARP * 
Walker Thrift SHARP *
William D THOMPSON *

Hendricks County, IN: Maple Hill Cemetery, Plainfield (1)

Etta Viola (Caldwell) PERKINS * 

Hendricks County, IN: Mill Creek Friends Cemetery, Danville (4)

Ada Maxine (Hadley) OSBORN *
Milford Otto HADLEY *
Rome OSBORN *
Willa (Hayes) HADLEY *

Hendricks County, IN: Stilesville Cemetery, Stilesville (2)

Pearl Mattie (Hurst) KIVETT *
Vernice Harding KIVETT * 

Henry County, IN: Lewisville Cemetery, Lewisville (2)

Marie F (Moore) VARDAMAN *
Ronald Francis VARDAMAN * 

Henry County, IN: Miller Cemetery, Middletown (1)

Marvin Owen WEBBER *

Henry County, IN: Moorland Cemetery, Moorland (2)

John R SHULTZ *
Rebecca (Myers) SHULTZ * 

Henry County, IN: South Mound Cemetery, New Castle (11)

Barbara (Andis) POMINVILLE *
Carl Lee ANDIS *
Floyd Sheridan ANDIS *
Mary Ellen (Shaw) ANDIS *
Rosa May (Gray) ANDIS *
Ruth C (Burkdall) OLINGER *
Wesley BURKDALL *
William ADAMS (unmarked as of 2015) 
William BOGGS *
William F BUSH * 
William S BUNTON *

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index