Cemeteries: Indiana (Hamilton County - Henry County)
Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website.
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a
*
there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below,
click on their name. Happy hunting!
Indiana (Hamilton County - Henry County)
Return to Cemetery Hopping Index
Hamilton County, IN: Carmel Cemetery, Carmel (1)
Hamilton County, IN: Cicero Cemetery, Cicero (3)
Amanda Leanne O'REAR
*
Heidi Elise O'REAR *
James Marion Wills
*
Hamilton County, IN: Crown View Cemetery, Sheridan (1)
Hamilton County, IN: Crownland Cemetery, Noblesville (8)
Cora Lee
(Reynolds) STAPLETON *
Danny Clark INMAN *
Fred RUSHTON *
Hazel (Hammer) RUSHTON
*
Isaac E "Ira" HAMMER *
LaVonda Jean
(Bond) DAVIES *
ReAnna Lou
DAVIES
*
Samuel Clifford Custard STAPLETON *
Hamilton County, IN: Hamilton Memorial Park, Noblesville (2)
Johnny L STAPLETON
*
Savannah Whitney BEASLEY *
Hamilton County, IN: Little Eagle Creek Cemetery, Eagletown (6)
Cyntha Vallettia "Lettie" (Conrad) SHELBURNE *
Dale Jr
PERKINS
Esther Frances (Scott) SHELBURNE *
John Leonard SHELBURNE *
John Samuel SHELBURNE *
Lucile
PERKINS
Hamilton County, IN: Oaklawn Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Fishers (26)
Anne Elizabeth (Walker) VAUGHN *
Barbara Margaret (McVay) DeFORD *
Blake Aaron BURLESON *
Charles Jesse TROWBRIDGE *
Clara Margaret (Walker) FEARRIN *
Claudia Emilie
(Sipes) CARVER *
David Eugene ANDIS
*
Dorothy Lee "Dot" (Klatte) ANDIS *
Elaine
Estelle (Vaughn) BASINGER *
Eleanore Adalaide (Nemec) SHIRLEY *
Emery Joseph
OLINGER *
Frankie
Rae (King) CARTER *
Frederick Charles STEPHAN *
Gary Michael SHIRLEY *
James E CARVER *
James Robert "J B or
Jim" CARTER *
Lloyd
Herman VAUGHN *
Macel Alan
WOLFE *
Mary Catherine
(Linsmith) OLINGER *
Maxwell Alexander DeFORD *
Max William OLINGER
*
Stephen Alexander DeFORD *
Vernon Lee BASINGER *
Viviana Maria
(Trowbridge) MILLER *
Wanda Maria (Gallo) TROWBRIDGE *
William Lee SHIRLEY *
Hamilton County, IN: Riverside Cemetery, Noblesville (7)
Bonnie Andrew CAPPS *
Ethel L (Garrett) McVAY
*
Joseph E McVAY
*
Lucinda
Jane McVAY *
Nancy (Andis) MINK
*
Samuel H McVEY
*
Sarah Jane (North) McVEY *
Hamilton County, IN: Stony Creek Cemetery, Clarksville (3)
Forest H GARRETT *
Levi M GARRETT
*
Susan A (Mink) GARRETT *
Hamilton County, IN: Eden Cemetery, Eden (3)
Faith Lelah Louise
(Roberts) WELSH *
Joseph Alfonso ROBERTS *
Phoebe Viola (Edwards) ROBERTS
*
Hamilton County, IN: Union Cemetery, Atlanta (2)
Cleo Walter LAW
*
Isabelle M
(Gunn) LAW
*
Hancock County, IN: Mt Lebanon Cemetery, Greenfield (3)
Edward L ANDERSON
(unmarked as of 2022)
Mary
Alice (Rush) SCUDDER *
Tilghman Howard SCUDDER
*
Hancock County, IN: Olvey (Maple Grove) Cemetery (1)
Rosanna Marie ANDIS (no discernbile marker found in 2020)
Hancock County, IN: Park Cemetery, Greenfield (74)
Ada Genevieve (Andis) McCARTER
*
Alice May (Michaels)
ROCKEY
*
Bessie May (Andis) Murphy, MARTS
*
Charles Lee ANDIS *
Chester
Harry GEBO
*
Doris Evelyn (Murphy) HALL
*
Dorothy (Brewer) CATT
*
Edward C "Gaitor" MARTS
*
Elizabeth Irene ANDIS
*
Eliza Margaret "Maggie" (Andis)
ADLER
*
Elizabeth (Cauldwell)
OLVEY
*
Ellen Marie (Evans)
ANDIS
*
Ernest Hiram ROCKEY
*
Ervin Lorraine "Andy"
ANDIS
*
Fannie L OLVEY
*
George ANDIS
(infant child of George & Fannie L (Olvey) Andis)*
George M ANDIS
*
Geraldine
(Kinkaid) MURPHY
*
Gertrude Cathelene (Catt) ANDIS
*
Helen Louise MURPHY
(no tombstone, but we have a photo of the burial site)*
Helen
Marie (Fuller) GEBO
*
Henry MURPHY
*
Hester
Catherine (Zion) ELLIS
*
Hester
Margaret ELLIS
*
Howard
Leoara MOORE
(no tombstone, but we have a photo of the burial site)*
Hugh Scott FULLER *
Irvin Howard YOUNG
*
Jess E
EVANS *
Jesse F ANDERSON
*
Jesse Franklin ANDIS
*
John
Earl ANDIS
*
John MARTS
*
John W ADLER
*
Josephine "Josie" (Adler) ELLIS
*
Lila
Sue CHAPPLE
*
Leslie A "Les" ANDIS
*
Levi D OLVEY
*
Lily Mae
(Anderson) EVANS
*
Louisa ADLER
(no tombstone, but we have a photo of the burial site)*
Lucille (Fall) ADLER
*
Lucille Katherine (Bearen) HOLDEN
Marie E (Andis) Anderson, KATHERMAN
*
Marietta
Ann (Vardaman-Rutherford) ANDIS
*
Marvin H McCARTER *
Mattie Estella (Kinder)
YOUNG
*
Michael ANDIS
(no tombstone, but we have a photo of the burial site)*
Michael Lee ANDIS *
Nancy Lou (Andis) VanSITTERT *
Naomi G
(Loehr) GAMBREL *
Olive May (Willis)
ANDERSON
*
Paul Burnice HACKLEMAN
(no tombstone, but we have a photo of the burial site)*
Pearl A (Phipps) FULLER
*
Percy J "P J" KATHERMAN *
Porter William ANDERSON
*
Ralph Edward ANDIS
*
Raymond Harold MURPHY
*
Raymond N ANDIS -
(unmarked as of 2015, pauper's section)
Rebecca Jane (Marks) ANDIS *
Robert Earl
Sr ANDIS *
Rosa Anna (Michaels) ANDIS
*
Rose
Mary
(Anderson) HIRTH *
Russell CATT *
Scott
Andrew FULLER
*
Theresa Lynn ANDIS
*
unnamed
male ANDIS
(child of Earl Andis and Zelda Lucille (Gambel) Andis)
unnamed
male ANDIS
(child of Wilbur Charles Andis and Gertrude K (Catt)
Andis)
unnamed
male ANDIS (child of Benjamin Franklin "Frank" & Hazel M
(Rocky) Andis)
Vincent
Robinson ELLIS
*
Wilbur Charles ANDIS
*
William Clarence GAMBREL
*
William
Cleo HOLDEN
*
William Eugene ANDIS
*
William
HALL
*
Zelda Lucille
(Gambrel) ANDIS
*
Hancock County, IN: Reeves Cemetery, Greenfield (1)
Connie Laretta (Kingen) ANDIS *
Hancock County, IN: Summit Lawn Cemetery, Westfield (2)
Luther Lincoln LAUDIG
*
Chelsea E (Cook) LAUDIG
*
Hancock County, IN: Reeves Cemetery,
Mount Comfort (2)
(a.k.a. Mount Gilead Cemetery)
J Fred
KINGEN *
Vivian Irene (Saville)
KINGEN
*
Hendricks County, IN: Clayton Cemetery, Clayton (6)
Agnes
Irene (Cundiff) WEBSTER *
Anna Laura (Russell)
WHITT *
James Paul WEBSTER *
Ruth Margaret
(Hayes) CUNDIFF *
Thomas Jefferson CUNDIFF *
William Norman WHITT
Hendricks County, IN: Danville South Cemetery, Danville (2)
Augusta (Keller) Bowman,
WILLIAMS *
Guy
BOWMAN *
Hendricks County, IN: Lizton Knights of Pythias Cemetery, Lizton (7)
Betty Jeanne (Rash) SHARP
*
Kathryn
Diane "Kathy" (Sharp) BRUNES *
Paul Alan SHARP *
Steven Robert BRUNES *
Thomas Lee Wathen *
Walker Thrift SHARP *
William D
THOMPSON *
Hendricks County, IN: Maple Hill Cemetery, Plainfield (2)
Etta Viola (Caldwell)
PERKINS *
Jack Camel VAUGHN *
Hendricks County, IN: Mill Creek Friends Cemetery, Danville (4)
Ada Maxine
(Hadley) OSBORN
*
Milford Otto HADLEY
*
Rome OSBORN
*
Willa (Hayes)
HADLEY
*
Hendricks County, IN: Stilesville Cemetery, Stilesville (2)
Pearl Mattie
(Hurst) KIVETT
*
Vernice
Harding KIVETT
*
Henry County, IN: Lewisville Cemetery, Lewisville (2)
Marie F (Moore)
VARDAMAN
*
Ronald
Francis VARDAMAN
*
Henry County, IN: Miller Cemetery, Middletown (1)
Henry County, IN: Moorland Cemetery, Moorland (2)
John R SHULTZ *
Rebecca (Myers)
SHULTZ *
Henry County, IN: South Mound Cemetery, New Castle (12)
Barbara
(Andis) POMINVILLE
*
Carl Lee ANDIS
*
Floyd Sheridan ANDIS
*
James
Thomas SHAW
*
Mary Ellen (Shaw)
ANDIS *
Rosa May (Gray) ANDIS
*
Ruth C
(Burkdall) OLINGER
*
Virginia (Hughes) SHAW
*
Wesley BURKDALL
*
William BOGGS
*
William F BUSH *
William S BUNTON *
Return to Cemetery Hopping Index