Cemeteries: Indiana (Shelby County - Starke County) 

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

 Indiana   (Shelby County - St Joseph County)

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Indiana

Shelby County, IN: Asbury Cemetery, Morristown (5)

Alfred N ARNOLD *
Arthur Elmo ANDIS * 
Cinderella (Young) SNYDER *

Helen Faye (Price) ANDIS *
Nancy Jane (Meyer) ARNOLD *

Shelby County, IN: Blue River Chapel Cemetery, Marion (1)

Thomas B SNYDER * 

Shelby County, IN: Boggstown Cemetery, Boggstown (2)

Grace M (German) ANDIS *
Jesse Howard ANDIS *

Shelby County, IN: Forest Hill Cemetery, Shelbyville (15)

Annie Ellen (Dixon) HARMON *
Bobbie Duane ANDIS *
Clarence Fay KIRBY *

Elizabeth Anne "Lizzie" (Harmon) ANDIS *
Emma V (Reese) GLESSNER (no marker found in 2010) 
Ernest J RICHARDSON *
Flora Marie (Collora) KIRBY *
Franklin GLESSNER (no marker found in 2010) 
Fred Wesley IVIE *
Glen Dale ANDIS * 
Henry Jackson HARMON *

Herbert H ANDIS *
Janet Sue (Andis) RICHARDSON *
Kathleen Ermadell (Towns) IVIE *
Steven Joe ANDIS *

Shelby County, IN: Miller Cemetery, Shelbyville (1)

Paul Richard MATTHEW *

Shelby County, IN: Van Pelt (aka Ogden) Cemetery, Waldron (3)

Carl E HAMMOND *
Jennie Lynn RICHARDSON * 
Reba Louisa (Rush) HAMMOND *

Spencer County, IN: Shiloh Cemetery, Rockport (1)

Bettye Aliene (Payton) PARTRIDGE  

St Joseph County, IN: Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Osceola (14)

August Clayton SNYDER * 
Charles Oscar SALKELD *
 
Donald Leroy SNYDER *
Dorothy Irene (Meehan) MICHAEL * 
George A CLARK *
Georgia Pearl (Harris) SNYDER
*
Joyce Colleen (Walker) SUSAN *
Karen Alvena (Browning) HARRIS * 
Kimlee (Snyder) DUERKSEN *
Oceanius Legrand SNYDER
*
Ralph Joseph "Joe" SUSAN (per cemetery office, this is unmarked)
Richard P GEER *
Thelma Etta (Powell) SNYDER *
Walter Ray HARRIS

St Joseph County, IN: Fairview Cemetery, Mishawaka (8)

Alberta A (____) FARR * 
Benjamin Harrison WRAY *
Carolina (Nail) MEEHAN *
Daniel A MEEHAN * 
Florence Jane (Brown) WRAY
*
Frank William FARR * (memorial here, but buried in Japan)
John Thomas MEEHAN *
Lawrence W HAIRELL *

St Joseph County, IN: Highland Cemetery, South Bend (2)

Alice (McIntee) WRAY *
Carl E WRAY * 

St Joseph County, IN: Mt Pleasant Cemetery (3)

Betty Lou (Fugate) HARRIS (unmarked)
Hazel Viola (Snow) FUGATE *
William A FUGATE *

St Joseph County, IN: Porter Cemetery, South Bend (2)

Edgar Eugene HARRIS *
Ronald Lee HARRIS *

St Joseph County, IN: Riverview Cemetery (4)

Alfred J DANCH *
Robert Leon HARRIS *

Susan Mae (Danch) HARRIS * 
Vera P (Holmes) DANCH *

St Joseph County, IN: Southlawn Cemetery, South Bend (4)

Frederick John MARSHALL *
Mary Jane (Vilt) SUSAN *

Peggy Lee (Harris) MARSHALL *
Ralph J SUSAN *

St Joseph County, IN: St Joseph Valley Memorial Park, Granger (3)

Ralph Milton KLISE * 
Ruby (Sibbitt) MARVIN *
Tull Sullivan MARVIN * 

St Joseph County, IN: Sumption Prairie Cemetery, South Bend (4)

Alton Harvey HARRIS *
Cecil Elva (Miller) HARRIS * 
Grace Alice (Brockelsby) HARRIS * 
William Norvel HARRIS *

St Joseph County, IN: Westlawn Cemetery, North Liberty (6)

Darla (Bridgewater) CAMPION
Donna Jean (Harris) HARBAUGH *
Mary Helen (Harris) BRIDGEWATER * 
Rodney J HARRIS
*
Salina BRIDGEWATER

William Woodrow BRIDGEWATER *

Starke County, IN: Highland Cemetery, North Judson (1)

William Harrison THOMPSON *

Starke County, IN: Round Lake Cemetery, Knox (2)

Dora (Adams) SALYER *
John Marion SALYER *

 

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index