Cemeteries: Indiana (Sullivan County - Vermillion County)

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

 Indiana   (Sullivan County - Vanderburgh County)

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Indiana

Sullivan County, IN: Antioch Cemetery, Dugger (2)

Elizabeth (Perkiser) MITCHELL *
John W MITCHELL * 

Sullivan County, IN: Bethany Cemetery, Carlisle (2)

Alva Norman WHITT *
Rachel L (Hildenbrand) WHITT *

Sullivan County, IN: Center Ridge Cemetery, Sullivan (2)

Mary L (Peskheiser) WRIGHT *
William S WRIGHT * 

Sullivan County, IN: Dugger Cemetery, Dugger (8)

Earl KAIL *
Lawrence McCAMMON *
Lloyd "Buzzy" McCAMMON * 
Mary Gertrude (Scott) Kail, GODDEN *
May (Wolfe) McCAMMON *
Paul KAIL * 
Ruth Virginia (Kail) McCAMMON * 
Shirley (___) KAIL * 

Sullivan County, IN: Little Flock Cemetery, Shelburn (3)

Alexander FAULDS (unmarked/unable to find in 2012)
Anna (Wilson) FAULDS (unmarked/unable to find in 2012)
Sebhus Cephus SHELBURNE

Sullivan County, IN: Merom Cemetery, Merom (2)

Elmo Rudolph BOGARD *
Jason Michael BROWN *

Sullivan County, IN: Mt Moriah Cemetery, Dugger (11)

Brian Kent ANDIS *
Darla Nanette (Layton) HORNE *
George Thomas BUCK * 
Georgia Lucille (Buck) ANDIS   
Lola (Hale) BEDWELL *
Loren Leon BEDWELL *

Nancy Dell (Cooksey) BUCK * 
Scott James BEDWELL *

Wilfred Lee ANDIS *
Willard Lee ANDIS *
Wilma Louise "Wink" (Andis) DOWDY *

Sullivan County, IN: Mt Zion Cemetery, New Lebanon (2)

David Watt PLUNKETT
Rosella (Walker) PLUNKETT  

Sullivan County, IN: Pleasantville Cemetery, Pleasantville (2)

Jacob ANDIS *
Martha J "Mattie" (Peden) ANDIS *

Sullivan County, IN: Providence Cemetery, Paxton (4)

Daisy Marie (Alexander) GOFOURTH *
infant male GOFOURTH (son of Roy Eugene Gofourth and Gloria Jean (Sterling) Gofourth) * 
infant male GOFOURTH (son of Roy Eugene Gofourth and Gloria Jean (Sterling) Gofourth) * 
Roy Eugene GOFOURTH *

Sullivan County, IN: Union Chapel Cemetery, Graysville (4)

Martha Fern (Coppage) LESTER *
Orestes "Ress" LESTER *
Ralph Orestes LESTER *
Sara Jane (Seneff) LESTER *

Sullivan County, IN: unknown Cemetery, Shelburn (1)

 Betty Jean (Nail) JOHNSON

Sullivan County, IN: Webb Cemetery, Merom (1)

Timothy Michael Wayne STERLING * 

Sullivan County, IN: West Lawn Cemetery, Farmersburg (4)

Carl WEBSTER *
Hazel Irene (Bickling) WEBSTER *
Ivan Lex SENEFF *
James Arthur "Chick" Hunter/SENEFF * 

Sullivan County, IN: Woodard Cemetery, Dugger (1)

Stanley Jay PIRTLE *

Tippecanoe County, IN: Rest Haven Memorial Park, Lafayette (2)

Frank Willard CHASE *
Louisa Adeline (Bower) CHASE * 

Tipton County, IN: Brookside Cemetery, Windfall (4)

Emeline (Whitehead) SCUDDER * 
James A PLUMMER *

Stephen SCUDDER * 
Winnow M (Sealy) PLUMMER *

Tipton County, IN: Prairieville Cemetery, Groomsville (2)

Amanda (___) CREASON *
Isaac B CREASON * 

Tipton County, IN: Stewart Cemetery, Tipton (2)

Eldo (Hagerman) SCHINLAUB *
George Henry SCHINLAUB * 

Union County, IN: West Point Cemetery, Liberty (2)

Herbert BARNARD *
Inda R (Keffer) BARNARD *

Vanderburgh County, IN: Locust Hill Cemetery, Evansville (4)

Helen Henrietta (Reller) ANDIS *
James William "Bill" WALKER *
Thomas Charles Sr ANDIS *
Virginia L "Jennie" (___) WALKER *

Vanderburgh County, IN: Oak Hill Cemetery, Evansville (2)

Doris (Hochsang) BOWMAN *
Orin Howard BOWMAN *

Vanderburgh County, IN: St Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Evansville (5)

Beulah Mary (Reynolds) KAYLOR *
Gary Alan SMITH *
Orville I KAYLOR *
Vicki Jean (Walker) SMITH *
Wanita (Riker) WALKER *

Vermillion County, IN: Walnut Grove Cemetery, Clinton (2)

Della May (Woods) GODDEN * 
Jessie GODDEN *

 



 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index