Cemeteries: Indiana (Wabash County - White County)

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

 Indiana   (Warrick County - White County)

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Indiana

Wabash County, IN: Fairview Cemetery, Servia (2)

 Herbert Lee WERKING *
 Virginia Lovella (Richardson) WERKING *

Wabash County, IN: Greenwood Cemetery, Liberty Mills (1)

Ivory WILLIAMS * (funeral home marker)

Wabash County, IN: Matlock Cemetery, Wabash (2)

Homer Samuel HIGGS *
Zola Pearl (Kirby) HIGGS * 

Wabash County, IN: St Peter's Cemetery, Urbana (2)

Jack Warren BRAMLETT *
Jeannette M "Nettie" (Andis) STIVER *

Warrick County, IN: Garrison Chapel Cemetery, Tennyson (4)

Edward N MORRIS *
Minnie Mae (Black) MORRIS *   
Rachel (Crowder) McDONALD *

Wood McDONALD *

Warrick County, IN: Lynnville Cemetery, Lynnville (1)

Lea Beth (Huxhold) PADGETT *

Warrick County, IN: St John the Baptist Catholic Cemetery, Newburgh (2)

Joseph Denver KAYLOR *
Thomas Richard KAYLOR *

Washington County, IN: Blue River Baptist Cemetery, Blue River (4)

Charles Edward SKELTON *
Harley Crawford McCLELLAN *
Harriett Elizabeth (Mahuron) SKELTON *
Stella Mae (Skelton) McCLELLAN *

Washington County, IN: Bunker Hill Cemetery, Salem (2)

David Francis MULL *
Lorenza Etta (Wyatt) MULL *

Washington County, IN: Conway Cemetery, Franklin Twp (4)

Alice E (Marshall) McCLELLAN *
Annie G (Casey) McCLELLAN *
Joel Christopher McCLELLAN *
Milbern Joel McCLELLAN *

Washington County, IN: Crown Hill Cemetery, Salem (9)

Anna Alvenna (Saylor) HOBBS *
Ernest T Jr HOBBS *
Ernest Theodore HOBBS *
Frank WADE *
Grace May (McClellan) WADE *
John H CURRY
Laura A (Overshiner) CURRY  
Lawrence Oral McCLELLAN *
Nora L (McClellan) CURRY *

Washington County, IN: Hayley Cemetery, Salem (2)

Luke W HALEY *
Sarah J (McKnight) HALEY * 

Washington County, IN: Mt Carmel Cemetery, Little York (3)

Avis DENNEY *
James Joseph DENNEY *
Louisa H (Smith) DENNEY *

Washington County, IN: Olive Branch Cemetery, Pekin (7)

Charles Frederick HUNT *
Essie Merrita (Mull) McClellan, SMALL *
Louise Estelle (McClellan) HUNT *
Mildred L "Millie" (McWilliams) ELROD * 
Rosa Elizabeth (Short) HUNT * 
Warner Franklin HUNT *

Willard W "Wiley" ELROD *

Wayne County, IN: Greens Fork Cemetery, Greens Fork (2)

Earl F GREINER *
Thelma Ruth (Kistler) GREINER * 

White County, IN: Idaville Cemetery, Idaville (2)

Cynthia R (Durham) MARVIN *
Henry Delaney MARVIN * 

White County, IN: IOOF Riverside Cemetery, Monticello (1)

Judith Louise (Trowbridge) BRANDT *

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index