Cemeteries: Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan
Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website.
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a
*
there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below,
click on their name. Happy hunting!
Maine (2) Maryland (20) Massachusetts (2) Michigan (33)
Return to Cemetery Hopping Index
Oxford County, ME: Norway Pine Grove Cemetery, Paris (1)
Piscataquis County, ME: Evergreen Cemetery, Milo (2)
Beulah
May (Stanchfield) McLANE
*
Charles August McLANE
*
York County, ME: Laurel Hill Cemetery, Saco (2)
William Robert (Rev) WHITE *
Ruth (LeFavor or Field) WHITE *
Anne Arundel County, MD: Annapolis National Cemetery, Annapolis (1)
Anne Arundel County, MD: Cedar Hill Cemetery, Brooklyn Park (1)
Helen Vivian (Carter) PARSONS *
Anne Arundel County, MD: Crownsville Veterans Cemetery, Crownsville (2)
Edward
Glenn BOWMAN
*
Jacquelyn Ann (Smith)
BOWMAN
*
Anne Arundel County, MD: Lakemont Memorial Gardens, Davidson (1)
Anne Arundel County, MD: St James Parish Episcopal Church Cemetery, Lothian (1)
Baltimore County, MD: Clynmalira Methodist Cemetery, Monkton (2)
Lawrence Huston "Robert" LARGE *
Nina Gladis (Miller) LARGE *
Baltimore County, MD: Gardens of Faith Cemetery, Rosedale (6)
Catherine B (Horner) FURST *
Clyde MANESS
*
Gomer Paul HOBBS
*
Mark Kevin HOBBS
*
Norma Lee (Tomlinson) HOBBS
*
Robert J FURST *
Baltimore County, MD: Holly Hill Memorial Gardens, Middle River (2)
Henry Stuart
CUNNINGHAM
*
Viola C (Ornduff) CUNNINGHAM
*
Cecil County, MD: North East United Methodist Cemetery, North East (1)
Dorothy Hale (Stewart) BAKER *
Harford County, MD: Bel Air Memorial Gardens, Bel Air (3)
Americo A SCHIAVI
*
Deloris M
(Large) Walters, EDELSTEIN
*
Linda Ann
(Schiavi) NALBONE
*
Harford County, MD: Darlington Community Cemetery, Darlington (1)
Evelyn Bernice (Stapleton) BENNINGTON *
Harford County, MD: Harford Memorial Gardens, Aberdeen (1)
Howard County, MD: Liberty Baptist Church Cemetery, Lisbon (3)
Anna
Virginia LEE
*
Lora Edith (Hobbs) LEE *
Stephen LEE
*
Howard County, MD: Linthicum Chapel Cemetery, Clarksville (11)
Craig Stephen HOBBS *
Dora Ann (Jones) DEPEW *
Earl O HOBBS *
Estie HOBBS *
Kathryn Lorraine (Brown) HOBBS *
Kenneth Emory DEPEW *
Kyle Arnold HOBBS *
Mary Magdalena (Depew) HOBBS *
Patricia Page (Harrison) HOBBS
*
Raymond Kyle HOBBS *
Thomas D SIMPSON (son of Thomas
H and Eula (Hobbs) Simpson)
*
Montgomery County, MD: Norbeck Memorial Park, Olney (1)
Montgomery County, MD: Parklawn Memorial Park, Rockville (4)
Fayetta Gladys
(Hackleman) BOWERS *
Frank Thurman (Dr) LINTON
*
Jane (Henderson)
LINTON
*
Wallace Delano BOWERS
*
Berkshire County, MA: St Joseph's Cemetery, Pittsfield (2)
Jenne
Armine Mary KAYLOR (unmarked)
Rudolph Bartol "Rant" KAYLOR
(unmarked, but we have a photo of the site)
*
Middlesex County, MA: St Patrick's Cemetery, Watertown (1)
Norfolk County, MA: St Marys Cemetery, Norfolk (3)
Alice Aldea (Carter) LANDRY
*
Francis Albert LANDRY
*
Stearns Francis LANDRY
*
Plymouth County, MA: Evergreen Cemetery, Kingston (3)
Edmund
Allen WHITMAN
*
Ellen (Moore) WHITMAN
*
Florence Josephine (Lee) WHITMAN
*
Allegan County, MI: Oakwood Cemetery, Allegan (1)
Berrien County, MI: Crystal Springs Cemetery, Benton Harbor (2)
Anson A ALLEN
*
Sophia Monroe (Pinkham) ALLEN
(unmarked per cemetery records)
Berrien County, MI: North Shore Memory Gardens, Coloma (2)
Arthur Greenleaf ALLEN
*
Peggy
Geraldine (Girdley) ALLEN
*
Branch County, MI: Lockwood-Union Cemetery, Coldwater (2)
Bruce A MacRAE *
Lois Gayl (Hineman) MacRAE
*
Branch County, MI: Mason Cemetery, Coldwater (1)
Calhoun County, MI: Riverside Cemetery, Albion (1)
Cass County, MI: Plum Grove Cemetery, Union (2)
Ruth
Evelyn "Toots" (Walker) CLARK
*
William R LEMASTERS *
Eaton County, MI: Maple Hill Cemetery, Charlotte (1)
Genesee County, MI: Flint Memorial Park, Mt Morris (11)
Doris (Dean) ANDIS
*
Earl
Glenn ANDIS
*
Ellis
Wright "Bob" ROBERTS *
Florence Irene (Webster) PATTERSON *
Irene Della (Florence) WEBSTER *
Jessee Floyd FLEENOR *
Lakie Emma (Kern) FLEENOR *
Laura Frances (Webster) ROBERTS *
Loretta Sue (Seabaugh)
WEBSTER *
Melva (McNiel) ANDIS
*
Ralph Clarence WEBSTER *
Genesee County, MI: New Calvary Catholic Cemetery, Flint (3)
Clara Belle (Ouilette) OSGOOD
*
Evalyn S (Andis) SKINNER
*
Verne William OSGOOD
*
Genesee County, MI: Sunset Hills Cemetery, Flint (3)
George
Lloyd GRIFFITH
*
Junior
Leon PATTERSON *
Lavina E (Kitchen) GRIFFITH
*
Hillsdale County, MI: Northlawn Cemetery, North Adams (2)
Anna M (Raymond)
HARDWICK
*
Harry B HARDWICK
*
Houghton County, MI: Lakeside Cemetery, Hancock (2)
Ellen R (Ohman) JARVIS
*
Francis Oscar JARVIS
*
Jackson County, MI: Hillcrest Memorial Park, Jackson (2)
Arland W JOHNSON
*
Viva M (___) JOHNSON
*
Jackson County, MI: Woodland Cemetery, Jackson (1)
Jacob Walter BROWN (unmarked as of 2022)
Kent County, MI: Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens, Kentwood (2)
Betty Lou
(Duzan) BEDFORD
*
John Henry or Bert BEDFORD
*
Kent County, MI: Kent Memorial Gardens, Grand Rapids (1)
Stella Marie (Engleking) LAARMAN *
Lenawee County, MI: Brookside Cemetery, Tecumseh (2)
Adalaid (Kelsey) SHURTZ
*
Wallace William SHURTZ
*
Lenawee County, MI: North Rome Cemetery, Rome Center (1)
Lenawee County, MI: Maple Grove Cemetery, Hudson (2)
Melona
Sarah (Osborn) DERBYSHIRE
*
William N DERBYSHIRE
*
Lenawee County, MI: Oakwood Cemetery, Adrian (1)
Macomb County, MI: Memphis Cemetery, Memphis (2)
Hazel Marie (Sipes)
McCLAIN
*
Roy Glen McCLAIN
*
Missaukee County, MI: Richland Cemetery, Lucas (1)
Elizabeth Sarah "Lizzie" (Norris) CROUCH *
Monroe County, MI: Roselawn Memorial Park, LaSalle (9)
Alvis
Clyde THOMAS *
Annie B (Placko)
BUSSELL *
Bethany CARTER *
Chad Steven BUSSELL *
Jeneice (Carter) THOMAS *
J Dallard BUSSELL *
J Darrold
BUSSELL *
Malicy "Bobbie" (Carter) BUSSELL *
Steven R BUSSELL *
Oakland County, MI: White Chapel Cemetery (1)
Ogemaw County, MI: Campbell Hills Cemetery (1)
Saginaw County, MI: Oakwood Cemetery, Saginaw (2)
George I GIBSON
*
Virginia (Story/Storie) GIBSON
*
Shiawassee County, MI: Yerian Cemetery, Vernon (1)
Ernest
J KITCHEN
*
Vera M (Adams) KITCHEN
*
Washtenaw County, MI: Oakwood Cemetery, Saline (4)
Edward
John FEUERBACHER
*
Gene A STULL
*
Janis L (Brown) STULL
*
Vadah May (Clough)
FEUERBACHER
*
Wayne County, MI: Cadillac Memorial Gardens, Clinton Twp (1)
Mildred Marie (Leckner) HUBBELL
Wayne County, MI: Forest Lawn Cemetery, Detroit (5)
Florence Rose (McAdams) SIPES
*
Herbert William
SIPES
*
Raymond T SIPES
*
unnamed
male SIPES (son of Herbert William Sipes
and Florence Rose (McAdams) Sipes)
William
Sherman SIPES
Wayne County, MI: Grand Lawn Cemetery, Detroit (3)
Gerald Edward HONSINGER *
Mildred V (Bowman) HONSINGER
*
Robert Lee HONSINGER
*
Wayne County, MI: Mt Hope Cemetery, Livonia (2)
Gertrude Grace (Walls) VANDERBECK
*
Lewis John VANDERBECK
*
Wayne County, MI: Mt Olivet Cemetery, Detroit (3)
unnamed female SIPES (daughter
of Harold F Sipes and Theresa Daisy (Mertes) Sipes) (unmarked)
unnamed female SIPES (daughter
of Harold F Sipes and Theresa Daisy (Mertes) Sipes)
(unmarked)
Virginia (Rae) SIPES
*
Woody Sherman SIPES
*
Wayne County, MI: St Hedwig Cemetery, Dearborn Heights (3)
Helen Marie (Faiks)
SIPES
*
Stanislaus J "Stanley" LEGEL *
Thelma Fern (Head)
LEGEL *
Wayne County, MI: Woodlawn Cemetery, Detroit (1)
Wayne County, MI: Woodmere Cemetery, Detroit (3)
Andrew/Anibal VASQUEZ
Donald NORRIS
*
Rena "Irene" (King)
VASQUEZ
Return to Cemetery Hopping Index