Cemeteries: Nebraska

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

Nebraska

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Nebraska

Antelope County, NE: Orchard Hill Cemetery, Orchard (2)

E Elaine (____) WANTZ *
James Clinton WANTZ * 

Buffalo County, NE: Highland Cemetery, Ravenna (1)

Margaret (McNeill) EUBANKS *

Cass County, NE: Eaton Cemetery, Union (2)

Matthew Grover McQUIN *
Sarah E (Baker) McQUIN * 

Cass County, NE: West Union Cemetery, Union (3)

James Harrison WOODARD *
John Wesley/Westley WOODARD *
Kenneth Kay WOODARD *

Cedar County, NE: Coleridge City Cemetery, Coleridge (20)

Arnold E FRERICHS *
Arthur L "Art" NELSON *  
Benjamin Roger FRANS *
Charles C WOODARD *
Charles Matthew McQUIN *
Charles Willis WOODARD *
Delphia Clara (Frans) WOODARD *
Doris Marjorie (McQuin) NELSON *
Dorothy (McQuin) FRERICHS *
George Arbutas WARD *
Ivan Wilfred WARD *
Ivy Belle (Kaufman) WARD *
James Harrison WOODARD *
James Ronald WOODARD *
John Wesley WOODARD *
Leona Alice (McQuin) WARD *
Lydia Agnes (Woodard) McQUIN *
Margaret Jane (McClaflin) Woodard, PROVANCHA *
Mary Elizabeth (Frans) WOODARD *   
Viola Mae (Rose) FRANS *

 Cedar County, NE: Hartington Cemetery, Hartington (3)

Della (McQuin) ERICKSON *
Deward H ERICKSON *
Robert Charles PUNTNEY *

 Cedar County, NE: Lawn Ridge Cemetery, Coleridge (2)

Ann Elizabeth (Heck) FRERICHS *
John R FRERICHS *

 Cedar County, NE: Laurel Cemetery, Laurel (2)

Eva Agnes (McQuin) DENDINGER *
Mark Michael DENDINGER *

Cedar County, NE: St Michael's Cemetery, Hartington (11)

Albert M DENDINGER *
Alvin F KRAMER * 
Anna (Hirschman) DENDINGER
*
Charlotte (McQuin) DOUGHERTY

Jeanne KRAMER *
Leon James DOUGHERTY
Mark A HOCHSTEIN
*

Maxine J (McQuin) KRAMER * 
Sharon June (Dougherty) BECKER *
Viola Margaret (Woodard) Puntney, HOCHSTEIN *
Wilfred Hugo "Bill" BECKER *

Cedar County, NE: St Peter and Paul Cemetery, Bow Valley (2)

Ida (Kathol) HOCHSTEIN *
Pater HOCHSTEIN * 

Cherry County, NE: Mt Hope Cemetery, Valentine (3)

Clinton Ray TURGEON *
Diana Rae (Turgeon) BORDEAUX *
William J Sr BORDEAUX *

Clay County, NE: Ong Cemetery, Ong (1)

Larry Henry DAVIS * 

Colfax County, NE: Holy Cross Cemetery, Schuyler (2) 

Emily (Cain) KILLIAN *
Martin P KILLIAN *

Custer County, NE: Broken Bow Cemetery, Broken Bow (7) 
Alma (Portland) CARLAND *
Almira Ellen (Kerr) WANTZ *
Jimmey Mike McCAULEY *
Joseph Elwood CARLAND *
Mary Ann (Brown) BOYCE *

William J WANTZ *
William Sanderson BOYCE *

Custer County, NE: Custer Center Cemetery, Broken Bow (45)

Aldine Addison STREET *
Alva Erwin "Alvie" STREET *
Alverna "Alice" (Russick/Rissick) STREET *
Alveva WHITNEY *
Anna (Sibrel) ELLISON *
Bertha May (Street) JOHNSON *
Burnard Merle WHITNEY *

Charles Fletcher (Rev) WANTZ *
Charles Omer STREET *
Charles Morton STREET *
Charles WHITNEY *
Clarence Leroy JOHNSON *
Clifford Myron WHITNEY *
Delia Sarah (Steyer) DAINTON *
Elgin L BEAL *
Greenberry R STREET *
Guy Robinson STREET *
Harlan Porter WHITNEY *
Helen Orvella WHITNEY *
Henry Roy DAINTON *
James William STREET *
John Harlan WHITNEY *
John Rush STREET * 
John S JEFFORDS *
John Vernon STREET *
Joseph Vernon WHITNEY *
Loretta (Winchester) STREET *
Lucille Doris (Daily) WHITNEY *

Maggie Belle (Ellison) STREET *
Margaret Elizabeth (Street) GREGG *
Margaret J "Maggie" (Poor) BEAL *
Martha Alice "Mattie" (Cory) STREET *
Mary Caroline (Boyce) STREET *
Mary Jane (Rush) STREET *
Nancy (____) JEFFORDS *
Olive Loretta "Ollie" (Street) WHITNEY *
Pleasant Greenberry STREET *
Rebecca Ann (Carter) WHITNEY *
 
Robert ELLISON *
Ruth (Beal) STREET *
Stephen Roy DAINTON *
Ulysses Clinton STREET *
unnamed female JOHNSON (infant daughter of Clarence Leroy and Bertha May (Street) Johnson)*
Wilda Fay (Street) WANTZ *
Winifred Irline "Winnie" (Street) DAINTON *

Custer County, NE: Gates Cemetery, Gates (4)

Flora L (___) RUSSELL *
Grace (Hammond) DAILY *

James Morten RUSSELL * 
Oren Chalmers DAILY *

Custer County, NE: Grandview Cemetery, Anselmo (1)

Owen Leroy DAINTON *

Custer County, NE: Kilfoil/Merna Cemetery, Merna (4)

Daniel Webster CORY *
Fern Edith (Johnson) STREET * 
Nancy Margaret (Fall) CORY *

William Albert STREET *

Custer County, NE: Kingsbury Cemetery, Callaway (1)

Harley Collins STIMSON (unmarked) 

Dixon County, NE: Wakefield Cemetery, Wakefield (2)

Isaac MINER *
Lydia Elizabeth "Lizzie" (Brennenstuhl) MINER *

Douglas County, NE: Mt Hope Cemetery, Omaha (1)

Usher Ray BRUMLEY *

Dundy County, NE: Haigler Cemetery, Haigler (1)

William Wilford JOHNSON  

Fillmore County, NE: Geneva Cemetery, Geneva (4)

Berneice (___) WILLCOXON * 
Leslie Dean WILLCOXON *
Wayne W Jr (Rev) WILLCOXON *
Wayne William WILLCOXON *

Furnas County, NE: Fairview Cemetery, Cambridge (9)

Charles M BENSCOTER *
Clara R (Stueben) BENSCOTER *
Dorris Evelyn (Laverick) EUBANKS *

Everett E EUBANKS *
Leander Elijah or Ellsworth EUBANKS *
Leona May (Benscoter) EUBANKS *
Leonard L EUBANKS *
Sarah Rebecca (Woodard) EUBANKS *
unnamed male EUBANKS *

Furnas County, NE: Holbrook Cemetery, Holbrook (3)

Elizabeth E (___) EUBANKS *
Helen Marie (Fetters) EUBANKS *
Lester Calvin EUBANKS * 

Furnas County, NE: Maple Creek Cemetery, Beaver City (4)

Gilbert E BEINS * 
Henry Frederick BEINS * 
Percy Alice (Harvey) BEINS * 
Yvonne E (Bundy) BEINS *

Furnas County, NE: Mt Hope Cemetery, Beaver City (7)

Darrell Dee (Satter) BEINS *
Edna M (Luther) BUNDY *
Lawrence LAMBERT *
Phyllis Joanne (Lambert) BEINS * 
Ray Oliver BUNDY *
Vera C (Champlin) LAMBERT * 
Ward C BUNDY *

Gage County, NE: Liberty Cemetery, Liberty (2)

Elizabeth (Householder) BOWHAY *
Joseph BOWHAY * 

Hall County, NE: Cameron Cemetery, Cameron (1)

Ella May "Nellie" (Thompson) STIMSON * 

Hall County, NE: Trinity United Methodist Columbarium, Grand Island (1)

Robert Roy "Mac" McCAULEY *  

Jefferson County, NE: Fairbury Cemetery, Fairbury (4)

George Josiah WILLCOXON *
Ina F "Goldie" (Davis) WILLCOXON *
Sarah (Marquart) WILLCOXON
*

William Springer WILLCOXON *

Lincoln County, NE: North Platte Cemetery, North Platte (1)

William Alphonso GREGG *

Otoe County, NE: Rosewood Cemetery, Palmyra (2)

Ellen Laura (Ball) WOODARD *
William W WOODARD *

Phillips County, NE: Long Island Cemetery, Long Island (2)

Edward Samuel MONTONYE *
Luella Maude (Headburg) MONTONYE *

Platte County, NE: Columbus Cemetery, Columbus (1)

Keith R WOODARD * 

Platte County, NE: Roselawn Memorial Park, Columbus (1)

Wanda Loretta (Wantz) BENDA *

Scotts Bluff County, NE: Fairview Cemetery, Scottsbluff (11)

Alan Edward LOUGHRY *
Calvin Aubrey RUSSELL *

Earl Dexter RUSSELL *
Edward Kay "Rusty" SCHAUB *
Eulalia Vashti (Street) RUSSELL *
Henry SCHAUB *
Katherine (Schaub) SCHAUB *
LaDonna Kay SCHAUB
Mary Ida (Russell) SCHAUB *
Roy R RUSSELL *
William Dexter "Bill" RUSSELL *

Scotts Bluff County, NE: East Lawn Cemetery, Minatare (1)

Charles Henry SMITH

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index