Cemeteries: North Dakota, Ohio

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

 North Dakota   Ohio

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

North Dakota

Benson County, ND: Leeds Lutheran Cemetery, Leeds (5)

Brada Mae (Sargent) SCOTT *
Ernest Calvin Sr SCOTT *
Lloyd Emerson SCOTT *
Paul J SCOTT *
Virgil Russell SCOTT *

Cass County, ND: Buffalo Cemetery (2)

Eva (Jones) YANISH *
Michael "Mike" YANISH *

Cass County, ND: St Leos Cemetery (1)

Donald Leroy PUVOGEL * 

Dockey County, ND: Ellendale City Cemetery, Ellendale (1)

Sherwood E MONROE *

Hettinger County, ND: Sunny Slope Cemetery, Mott (2)

John Taylor WALLACE *
Mattie Elizabeth (Upton) WALLACE * 

McHenry County, ND: Granville Cemetery, Granville (2)

Clarence Leroy ROLLMAN
Lucy J (____) ROLLMAN  

Williams County, ND: Painted Woods Cemetery (2)

Cora Ethel (Rhodes) BOWMAN * 
Emma Lula (Allison) RHODES *

Williams County, ND: Riverview Cemetery, Williston (4)

Donald Glenn BOWMAN *
Herman Lee McKENZIE *
Sanford L McKENZIE * 
Mary I (Bowman) McKENZIE * 

Williams County, ND: unknown cemetery, Williston (1)

William Edward BOWMAN

 

Ohio

Belmont County, OH: Greenwood Cemetery, Bellaire (1)

Charles Clarence ROSS

Butler County, OH: Grace Baptist Church Memorial Gardens, Middletown (1)

Virginia "Jenny" (James) NEFF *

Butler County, OH: Hickory Flat Cemetery, Overpeck (2)

Earl B SCYPHERS *
Ethel Mae (Worley) SCYPHERS *

Butler County, OH: St Stephen's Cemetery, Hamilton (4)

Marcella (Radowitz) ROTH *
Minnie (Usalis) RADOWITZ *
Violet Pauline (Willcoxon) O'HARA * 
Walter RADOWITZ *

Clark County, OH: Ferncliff Cemetery, Springfield (1)

Henry Hisley LYON * 

Cuyahoga County, OH: Mentor Municipal Cemetery, Mentor (2)

Lila Dolores (Rich) JAYNE *
Theodore R JAYNE * 

Erie County, OH: Castalia Cemetery, Castalia (3)

Cecil Burton PARKER *
Hattie Mae (Cassidy) PARKER * 
Valarie L (Parker) MARKLEY *

Franklin County, OH: Green Lawn Cemetery, Columbus (2)

Herbert LeRoy FLEMING *
Nellie (Bringle or Pringle) FLEMING *

Franklin County, OH: Union Cemetery, Columbus (8)

Jacob NUGENT *
Kostandina (___) STEFANOVICH *

Leona F (Mink) NUGENT *
Marie Osia (Mink) ANDERSON * 
Robert Emerson FLEMING *
Theodore STEFANOVICH *
Wanetah Joan (Axer) FLEMING *
William Arthur ANDERSON *

Greene County, OH: Valley View Memorial Gardens, Xenia (1)

Earnest Lee "Peanut" ELY *

Hamilton County, OH: Arlington Memorial Gardens, Mt Healthy (1)

Arvel Lee RIDENER *

Hamilton County, OH: Maple Grove Cemetery, Cleves (2)

James NUGENT *
Luella (Wright) NUGENT *

Hamilton County, OH: Oak Hill Cemetery, Glendale (1)

Elton Rudolph COLLINS *

Hamilton County, OH: Rest Haven Memorial Park, Evendale (2)

Charles L RUSSELL *
Mae Catherine (Radford) RUSSELL *

Hamilton County, OH: Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati (2)

David CHAMBERS *
Pamela Darlene (Dexter) CHAMBERLIN *

Hancock County, OH: Bechtel Cemetery, Van Buren (2)

Jeffery K KINSER *
Lynn Eric KINSER *

Hancock County, OH: Knollcrest Cemetery, Arcadia (3)

Dorothy (Paterson) HOLLINGSWORTH *
Gary Russell KINSER *
Henry Levi HOLLINGSWORTH
 *

Hancock County, OH: Maple Grove Cemetery, Findlay (3)

Jack Russell KINSER * 
Nancy L (Andis) Kinser, HOLLINGSWORTH *

Sheila A KINSER *

Knox County, OH: Brandon Cemetery, Brandon (4)

Clarence Arthur "Dick" DAWSON *
Fremont Junior DAWSON *  
Lewis Bruce DAWSON *
Ruth Altha (Brenneke) DAWSON *  

Lake County, OH: Mentor Municipal Cemetery, Mentor (3)

Lila Dolores (Rich) JAYNE *
Theodore Ralph JAYNE * 
Vivian V (Rich) REID *

Licking County, OH: Maple Grove Cemetery, Granville (3)

Barbara Lee (Stevens) DALY *
Irene Fern (Nugent) STEVENS *
John T STEVENS *

Lorain County, OH: River Road Cemetery, LaGrange (6)
(a.k.a. Knowles Cemetery)

Beulah (Carter) STEWART (unmarked, but we have a photo of the area)
Buford R CARTER *
Helen Maria (Hoffman) CARTER *
John William STEWART * 
John William Jr STEWART *

Walter A STEWART (unmarked, but we have a photo of the area)

Lucas County, OH: St Ignatius Cemetery, Oregon (1)

Nancy J (Bartok) JESSEE *

Medina County, OH: Ohio Western Reserve National Cemetery, Rittman (2)

Betty Jean (Lutes) MOHN *
Kenneth Donald MOHN *

Montgomery County, OH: Calvary Cemetery, Ketterling (1)

Kenneth M "Cartwheel" CARTER  *

Montgomery County, OH: Dayton Memorial Park Cemetery, Dayton (6)

Elizabeth Evelyn (Williams) JOHNSTON *
Ester Estella "Stella" (Isenbarger) SCOTT *

James Robert CARTER * 
Leslie Earl JOHNSTON *
Maude Willard (Hart) CARTER *
Moran M "Ran" CARTER
Rhoda Madge (Goodman) KEGLEY (unmarked, but we have a photo of the area) 

Montgomery County, OH: Dayton National Cemetery, Dayton (1)

Ella Mae (Carter) Ely, MUMY *

Montgomery County, OH: Forest Hills Memorial Gardens, Tipp City (4)

Frank C DEAN * 
Lebert JOHNSTON *

Orie (Head) DEAN *
Vera M JOHNSTON *

Montgomery County, OH: Valley View Memorial Garden, Dayton (2)

Donal Everett HARRIS *
Luetta R (Fickert) HARRIS *

Montgomery County, OH: Polk Grove Cemetery (2)

Cecil Dean HARRIS *
John Lawrence LAUER *

Preble County, OH: Mound Hill Union Cemetery, Eaton (2)

Edward Hale ROBERTS
Ruth C (Crumbaker) ROBERTS *

Richland County, OH: Greenlawn Cemetery, Plymouth (2)

Grace E (Cashman) ARTZ *
Warren ARTZ *

Richland County, OH: Mansfield Memorial Park, Mansfield (1)

Richard W ARTZ *

Ross County, OH: Greenlawn Cemetery, Chillicothe (1)

Ruth (Lewis) STREET *

Stark County, OH: Forest Hill Cemetery, Canton (1)

William H FLEENOR *

Stark County, OH: Sandy Valley Cemetery, Waynesburg (4)

Dennis H FLEENOR * 
James Garfield MOTTICE *
Lucy Ann (Snyder) MOTTICE *
Cuetta Mildred O (Mottice) FLEENOR *

Stark County, OH: Sunset Hills Memory Gardens, North Canton (1)

Margaret Marie (Mullins) HIBBITTS

Stark County, OH: West Lawn Cemetery, Canton (1)

Walter Francis ABBOTT  *

Summit County, OH: Hillside Memorial Park, Akron (6)

Harry L GARRETT *
Jonathan D "John" GARRETT
Mary Margaret (Posey) GARRETT *

Nellie Mae (Williams) GARRETT *
Ornie G "Pop" GARRETT *
William Garland GARRETT

Summit County, OH: Stow Cemetery, Stow (1)

Shari Lee WAGGONER *

Van Wert County, OH: Woodland Union Cemetery, Van Wert (2)

Dulcie May (Harden) WERMER *
Gustave WERMER
*

Warren County, OH: Miami Valley Memorial Gardens, Springboro (2)

James Frederick HOLMAN
Loretta (Laningham) HOLMAN *

Warren County, OH: Rose Hill Cemetery, Mason (1)

Benjamin Harrison II BENTLEY  *

Wayne County, OH: Chestnut Hill Cemetery, Doylestown (3)

Arnold Levi FIELDER *
David Arthur "Bud" FIELDER *
Ruth Jane (McCartney) FIELDER *

Wood County, OH: Lake Township Cemetery, Walbridge (7)

Habron W JESSEE *
Hubert F JESSEE *
Harry Frank GATTON *
Juanita (Jessee) BALLINGER (unmarked)

Ollie Mae (McCroskey) JESSEE * 
Thomas Alan JESSEE

Vernon L JESSEE *


 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index