Cemeteries: Oklahoma (Alfalfa County - Logan County)

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

Oklahoma

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Oklahoma

Alfalfa County, OK: Karoma Cemetery, Goltry (2)

Jesse Earl WAYMAN *
Mildred Mabel (Secord) WAYMAN *

Alfalfa County, OK: Cherokee Municipal Cemetery, Cherokee (2)

Arthur J DeARMOND *
Mary Catherine (Bullard) DeARMOND *

Alfalfa County, OK: Pleasant Ridge Cemetery, Carmen (2)

Clara L (Webster) WILSON *
Sarah C (Bowman) WEBSTER *

Beckham County, OK: Fairlawn Cemetery, Elk City (3)

Frank Henry WHITNEY *
Guy Thomas WHITNEY *
Suella "Sue" (Moore) WHITNEY *

Blaine County, OK: East Mt Pleasant Cemetery (1)

Leo Bennett MARTIN *

Blaine County, OK: Geary Cemetery, Geary (6)

Frances Ellen (Overstreet) Campbell, Andis, MEDLEY *
John ANDIS (unmarked)
Mabel Myrtle (Law) ANDIS *
Marlin Andis KNAPP (unmarked)
Mabel Marlys (Andis) KNAPP *
Perle Emmett Sr ANDIS *

Blaine County, OK: Homestead Cemetery, Homestead (6)

Charles Leroy WESTFAHL *
Francis Marion CARVER *

James Louis WESTFAHL 
Kate (___) CARVER *
Oneta Eloise (Westfahl) HAMMANS
Ruth Eloise (Shrout) WESTFAHL *

Blaine County, OK: Hydro Masonic Cemetery, Hydro (3)

Amy Golden (Leedy) AUXIER *
Samuel Morgan AUXIER  * 
Vernice Marie (Lake) LEEDY *

Blaine County, OK: IOOF Cemetery, Watonga (5)

David Edsel HALL *
Eldon Dwight MARTIN * 
Francis Marion CARVER *
Kate (____) CARVER *

Oneva Ruth (Andis) MARTIN *

Blaine County, OK: Roselawn Cemetery, Okeene (3)

Callie Lee (possibly Thurman) WESTFAHL * 
Lamar UBERT
Louis Charles WESTFAHL
*

Bryan County, OK: Burney Cemetery (3)

Catherine "Kate" or "Katie" (Cook) ANDIS *
Donal Ray "Butch" CUMMINGS *
James Charley "Charlie" ANDIS *

Bryan County, OK: Gethsemane Cemetery, Caddo (5)

Betty Jo (Wessling) EDWARDS
Jimmie Julia (Rister) EDWARDS *
Kimberly Danyel EDWARDS *
Krystal Lynnae EDWARDS *

Virgil Lee EDWARDS * 

Bryan County, OK: Highland Cemetery, Durant (45)

Alfred B GOSDIN * 
Alpha (Anders) ENOCHS
*
Anna (Belle) CUMMINGS
*
Annie May (Howard) ANDIS 
*  
Benjamin Art "Ben" HOWARD * 
Beovia Jr "Happy" BULLARD *

Bessie Lera (Andis) CUMMINGS
* 
Credie Ansil ROWLAND
Ella or Elizabeth "Lizzie" (Andis) ROWLAND *
Elsie (Carr) ROWLAND *

Etta Mae (Hodge) ANDERS * 
Gladys Louise (Conditt) ROBINSON *

Haskell F THOMPSON * 
Haskell Wennell HOOPER *

Homer Wells WILLIAMS * 
J Gwyn ENOCHS
*
Jesse H CUMMINGS
*
Joe Benton "Bent" ANDIS
* 
Kayutah "Kay" (Andis) MILLER
L B "Pete" CUMMINGS *
Larry Lee ROWLAND *
Leman MILLER
Lula (Sawyer) HOUK *
Luther Lee "Scoot" CUMMINGS
* 
Mary Frances "Fannie" (Gutry) GOSDIN *
Mary Kathryn "Cutie" (Andis) LOFTIS *
Mary Magdeline "Maggie" (Banner) HOWARD *
Mattie Bell (Parker) HOOPER * 
Minnie Lee (Houk) WILLIAMS * 
Mollie Ellen (Andis) GARNER *
Ollie Marion ROBINSON * 
Redell (Rowland) STEPHENSON *

Roy F HOUK * 
Rubye Inez (___) THOMPSON * 
Sally Eppie (Rowland) WINKLEY * 
Samuel Brown ROWLAND * 
Theodore R "Teddie" ROWLAND *
Ticcoa Natoma (Andis) HOOPER * 
V E "Saint" STEPHENSON *
Wheeler Ray Sr MARKSBERRY *
William Earl WINKLEY *

William Franklin "Frank" HOUK *
William Henry ANDERS *
William Jack GARNER *

Willie Mariah (Andis) HOUK * 
Wyman Earl WINKLEY *

Bryan County, OK: Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Caddo (2)

Ina Fay (Crockett) ROWLAND *
Louis E ROWLAND * 

Bryan County, OK: Rose Hill Cemetery, Calera (5)

Bobby Neal FERGUSON * 
Henrietta (Harness/Jennings) ALLEN

Joe BULLARD *
Lawanda (Andis) Ferguson, HEIL * 
William Edward "Dub" ALLEN

Bryan County, OK: Rosewood Cemetery, Achille (4)

N M ANDERS
Leo ANDERS *
Nona Deoma (Howard) ANDERS
*
William Mason ANDERS * 

Caddo County, OK: Eakly Cemetery, Eakly (2)

Myrtle Lee (Wheeler) BISHOP *
William Frank Jr BISHOP * 

Caddo County, OK: Gracemont Cemetery, Gracemont (1)

Leonard M COX  *

Caddo County, OK: Hinton Cemetery, Hinton (4)

Bertha Mae (Johnston) ANDIS *
James Clinton ANDIS *
Lester James ANDIS *

Raymond NAIL *

Caddo County, OK: Sacred Heart Cemetery, Hinton (3)

Angela Lee RAMMING *
Richard Lee "Dick" RAMMING *
Richard Paul RAMMING *

Canadian County, OK: Canadian Valley Cemetery, Calumet (3)

Auda Frank NAIL *
Margaret Roylan (Frederick) NAIL * (funeral home marker)
Oneida "Marie" (Nicholson) NAIL *

Canadian County, OK: El Reno Cemetery, El Reno (12)

Benjamin ANDERSON *
Charles Harold "Snow" NAIL * 
Clarence Eugene "Ted" DOKE * 
Clifford Brooks JACKSON *
Donald Leroy NINMAN *

Dorothy Beatrice (Jackson) DOKE *  
Hardie STORIE (unmarked in Potters section 1, block 12, grave 42)
Helen (___) JACKSON * 
Joyce Ann (Jackson) HOUSE *

Ladonia M "Donna" (Story) ANDERSON * 
Leonard T NINMAN *

William Perry MARTELL *

Carter County, OK: Graham Cemetery, Graham (1)

Bond H KIRKPATRICK *

Choctaw County, OK: Restland Cemetery, Boswell (1)

Dan M HEIL * 

Cleveland County, OK: Lexington Cemetery, Lexington (1)

Ruth Lee (Giddens) JENNINGS  *

Cleveland County, OK: Lilac Hills Cemetery, Moore (6)

Cecil Clifford LOWDER *
Donald Lloyd THOMPSON * 
Joy Alice (Thompson) LOWDER *

Laura Mamie (Nail) THOMPSON * 
Leslie Loyd THOMPSON *
Nellie Faye (Rhodes) THOMPSON *

Cleveland County, OK: Norman IOOF Cemetery, Norman (1)

James Clinton "Jimmy" Sr ANDIS *

Cleveland County, OK: Resthaven Gardens Cemetery, Oklahoma City (1)

Aubrey Leon ROWLAND  

Cleveland County, OK: Smith Cemetery, Moore (1)

Charles "Gene" ENGLEKING *

Cleveland County, OK: Sunset Memorial Cemetery (2)

Emory Gail Sr ANDIS *
Euline "Mickey" (Carter) FENTER
*

Comanche County, OK: Fort Sill National Cemetery, Elgin (1)

James Marion CARTER  *

Comanche County, OK: Highland Cemetery, Lawton (3)

Gladys Lucile (Andis) ALLISON *
Laura Lee (Roseberry-Andis) DAVIS
Robert James ALLISON *

Comanche County, OK: Sunset Memorial Gardens, Lawton (4)

Burl W BISHOP  *
Earline (Leedy) BISHOP *
Howard C TIMKEN *
Howard Walter TIMKEN *

Craig County, OK: Fairview Cemetery, Vinita (9)

Chauncey D SCOTT *
Churchill H HUDSON *
Evelyn M (Hudson) REED *
Gladys M (Scott) HUDSON *
Joseph Price SCOTT *
Lena C (Marsh) SCOTT *
Maggie (Lampton) HUDSON *
Noble B REED *
Steven H HUDSON *

Creek County, OK: Brooks Cemetery, Silver City (2)

Srilday Evelynjane (Nail) HENDRIX *
Thomas HENDRIX *

Custer County, OK: Butler Cemetery, Butler (4)

Eli Thomas "Tom" NAIL *
John Franklin WALKER *
Minnie Lee (Logan) WALKER *

Vera Lucretia (Dawson) NAIL  *

Custer County, OK: Greenwood Cemetery, Weatherford (10)

Burel AVANTS *
Eulalie Ann "Lee Ann" (Reid) NAIL *
George Heath REID * 
Hazel Pauline (Wyatt) Avants, LEEDY *
John Madison WHITWORTH *
Katherine "Katie" (Koop) WHITWORTH
*
Lowell Thomas "Spike" NAIL *
Marion Earl LEEDY
Sophia Omelia (Whitworth) LEEDY * 

Vivian Evis (Brothers) REID *

Custer County, OK: Sunset Memorial Gardens, Lawton (2)

Burl W BISHOP
Earline (Leedy) BISHOP

Garfield County, OK: Calvary Cemetery, Enid (5)

Augusta Matilda "Gussie" (Smith) CANNADY
George Dewey CANNADY *
Pearl Eva CANNADY *
Virginia Bell (Bonnell) CANNADY *
William Matthew CANNADY *

Garfield County, OK: Covington Cemetery, Covington (21)

Betty June KEGIN *
Clara Agnes (Herrian) KEGIN *
Elizabeth Nancy (Cook) BROWN *
Emmit Franklin WILDER *
Everett Arthur HERRIAN *
Francis L "Curly" KEGIN *
Harvey P "Harry" KEGIN *
Jacob BROWN *
Jennie A "Jane" (Kegin) WILDER *
Lois Jean KEGIN *
Martha Mae (Kegin) REDWINE

Martha Matilda (Brown) KEGIN *  
Oscar KEGIN *
Pansy Charlotta (Coen) KEGIN *
Robert Allen "Bob" (Rev) KEGIN *  
Robert Allen "Bobby" KEGIN *
Ronald Lee KEGIN *
Rosa Grace (Black) HERRIAN *
Roy KEGIN *
Sarah Blanche (Gibson) KEGIN *
Teddy Wayne KEGIN *

Garfield County, OK: Enid Cemetery, Enid (2)

Francis L (Schovanec) KOTLAN *
Frank KOTLAN *

Garfield County, OK: Memorial Park Cemetery, Enid (16)

Diana Lee (Doyle) ASHFORD
Diane Ranee (Fluman) GREINERT *
Elizabeth K "Lib" (Kegin) COEN *  
Everett Oscar DIVELEY *
Freda Arlene (Coen) RIGGINS
Herma (Smith) COEN *
Jesse Dale COEN * 
Jesse David COEN *

Marvin Gale COEN * 
Marshall H MANESS *
Matilda Jane (Coen) COLLINS

Mildred Midoline (Williams) DIVELEY *
Ronald Brent GREINERT *
Thomas W BEST
Virginia Rose "Jennie" (Coen) BEST
Wanda Mae (Coen) DUNN

Garfield County, OK: Waukomis Cemetery, Waukomis (6)

Clarence Edward HERRIN * 
Edward Jesse HERRIN *
Elvirda Mahala (Fields) HERRIN *

Florence Elizabeth (Brown) HERRIN * 

Joseph Mack AVERY (unmarked)
Susan Ann (Sears) AVERY (unmarked)

Grady County, OK: Hazel Dell Cemetery, Minco (5)

Anna V (Reid) DOKE * 
Henry J MARTY *

John Boyle DOKE * 
Oliver H MARTY *
Verona (___) MARTY *

Grant County, OK: Lamont Cemetery, Lamont (2)

Eliza Jane (Andis) FICKLE *
Izaac Jr FICKLE * 

Haskell County, OK: Mountain Home Cemetery, Whitefield (1)

Donald Gene MAJORS  

Haskell County, OK: Stigler Cemetery, Stigler (7)

Alice Mae (Brown) Bowers, FIELDS *
Burgess Purl BROWN *
Gertrude May (Allen) BROWN * 
Herbert Lloyd BROWN * 
Pauline Gladys (Eddy) BROWN *
Purley Andrew BROWN * 

Robert Junior "Bob" HOUSE *

Kay County, OK: Blackwell Cemetery, Blackwell (1)

Arnold J EKLUND  *

Kay County, OK: Grandview Cemetery, Kaw City (5)

Arthur BOWHAY * 
Cloise Jefferson JOHNSTON *

Emma Rosetta "Rosa" (Brown) BOWHAY  *
Euna (Snider) OWENS *

Frances M (Owens) JOHNSTON *
Travis E OWENS *

Kay County, OK: Longwood Cemetery, Ponca City (1)

Velva Charlene (Johnston) SEBRANT  

Kay County, OK: Odd Fellows Cemetery, Ponca City (5)

Aaron Foster GALLAGHER *
Cecil Windell HOLMES *
Don A BOWHAY *
Sharon Gaye (Johnston) HELEMS *

Virginia (Beck) Durant, BOWMAN * 

Kay County, OK: Ponca Tribal Cemetery, Ponca City (4)

Arneva Eloise (Williams) BOWHAY *
George Arthur BOWHAY * 
Michael Allen "Chico" GALLAGHER *

Parrish WILLIAMS *

Kay County, OK: Resthaven Memorial Park, Ponca City (14)

Arthur Lee JOHNSTON *
Awilda Cecil (Bowhay) JOHNSTON *
Billy Glenn JOHNSTON *
Bondford Cecil HOLMES *
Charles Edward JOHNSTON *

Charles Jefferson JOHNSTON *
Elsie (Johnston) HOLMES *
Glenn Thomas JOHNSTON *
Jay Kyle JOHNSTON *

Leta Maxine (Beaver) BOWHAY *
Margaret Ruby (Littau) JOHNSTON *
Vaunetta (___) JOHNSTON (possibly here)
Velva Colleen (Nix) JOHNSTON *
Wendell Eugene BOWHAY *

Kingfisher County, OK: Cashion Cemetery, Cashion (10)

Anna E (___) SANDEFUR *
Bessie (Hardlisky or Heardliska) BROWN *
Daniel Henderson BROWN * 
Daniel Leroy BOWHAY *
Edith Grace (Sandefur) BOWHAY *  
George Bertrem SANDEFUR *
Lola E (Nulick) MANESS *
Maude Elizabeth (Bowhay) NULICK *
Nina Marie (Dixon) KROBER *
Reinhold Clarence KROBER *

Kingfisher County, OK: Kingfisher Cemetery, Kingfisher (1)

Wilbur Norman LEEDY *

Kingfisher County, OK: Sheridan Cemetery (1)

Aseph W McCANDLESS *

Lincoln County, OK: Gable Cemetery, Prague (2)

James McCONNEL *
Lilly Ann (Willis) McCONNEL *

Lincoln County, OK: Lutheran Cemetery (2)

Christian Herman KOSTED *
Josephine Johanna (Rubin) KOSTED * 

Lincoln County, OK: Prague Cemetery, Prague (2)

Eunice Evelyn (Newton) MARTIN *
 Hugo Franklin MARTIN * 

Logan County, OK: Roselawn Cemetery, Mulhall (3)

Clarence Elvin HERRIN
Lyman WILLIAMS *
Temperance Jane "Tempa" (Harper) WILLIAMS *

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index