Cemeteries: Oregon
Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website.
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a
*
there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below,
click on their name. Happy hunting!
Return to Cemetery Hopping Index
Baker County, OR: Pine Haven Cemetery, Halfway (2)
George
W FLEENOR
*
Jennie Miller (Laird) FLEENOR
*
Clackamas County, OR: Chimes Memorial Gardens, Happy Valley (2)
Athel Forest ORMAN
*
Gwendolyn
Jeanette (Minor)
ORMAN
*
Clackamas County, OR: Cliffside Cemetery, Sandy (2)
Dora E (Teneyck)
LENZIE *
Leo George LENZIE *
Clackamas County, OR: Damascus Pioneer Cemetery, Damascus (4)
Ethel Matilda
(Bowerman) KELLER *
Justin How BOWERMAN *
Myrtle Mae (___) BOWERMAN *
Russell Gerold KELLER *
Clackamas County, OR: Mountain View Cemetery, Oregon City (2)
Ella Lena (Sanford) BENTZ
*
Lyle Ray
Sr BENTZ *
Clackamas County, OR: Zion Memorial Park, Canby (2)
Glendora Martha
(Ireland) KELLER *
Harry Robert KELLER
*
Deschutes County, OR: Pilot Butte Cemetery, Bend (4)
Carl White ANDIS *
Horace L "Buck" ANDIS *
Leonard Lee ANDIS
*
Mildred C
(Conner) ANDIS *
Douglas County, OR: Myrtle Creek IOOF Cemetery, Myrtle Creek (4)
Amos SMITH *
Iva Mae (Boulware) JINKINS *
James Willie JINKINS *
Odie B (Waters) SMITH (unmarked)
Douglas County, OR: Roseburg Memorial Gardens, Roseburg (4)
Francis Lester HUGGINS
*
Harold Jul PATTERSON *
Margaret Lenola "Pat" (Whitney)
PATTERSON *
Maxine Louella (Baker)
THOMPSON
*
Hood River County, OR: Parkdale Cemetery, Parkdale (1)
Jackson County, OR: Eagle Point Veteran's Cemetery, Eagle Point (3 )
Gene Howard ENDEMAN
*
Muriel
Jeanette (Weston) ENDEMAN
*
Retta Faye (Leedy) PHARISS *
Jackson County, OR: Hillcrest Memorial Park, Medford (2)
John Andrew LEEDY
*
Mabel Lavera (Whitworth) LEEDY *
Josephine County, OR: Hawthorne Memorial Gardens, Grants Pass (2)
Arline Ellen (___) FERRIS
*
Walter David Jr FERRIS
*
Josephine County, OR: Hillcrest Memorial Park, Grants Pass (1)
Klamath County, OR: Eternal Hills Cemetery (4)
Eva
Marie Maude (Miller) BROCKWAY
*
Ira Lawrence ZIRKLE *
Ruth Vaughn (Tooker) ZIRKLE *
Wayne Clifford TOOKER
Klamath County, OR: Old Tulelake
Cemetery (5)
(a.k.a. Old Merrill Town Cemetery)
Daisy
Catherine (Gobble) FLEENOR *
Fannie E (___) ADAMS *
J Frank Sr ADAMS *
Robert Steele Jr ADAMS
*
Robert Steele Sr ADAMS *
Lane County, OR: Lane Memorial Gardens, Eugene (3)
Mable Beatrice (Longhurst) DEVEREAUX
*
Robert Orin BOWMAN *
Rosen Frank
DEVEREAUX *
Lane County, OR: Rest Haven Memorial Park, Eugene (1)
Lane County, OR: Rest Lawn Memorial Park, Junction City (3)
Alice
Mae (Larsen) BOWMAN
*
Loren Douglas BOWMAN *
Samuel Wilford BOWMAN
*
Lane County, OR: Sunset Hills Memorial Park, Eugene (1)
Lincoln County, OR: Bateman's Clelan Abbey Mausoleum, Newport (1)
Lincoln County, OR: Eureka Cemetery and Mausoleum, Newport (5)
Fern
Ramberg GILBERT
*
Frank Donald GILBERT
*
Fred
Wilkinson GILBERT
*
Letha May (Holt)
JACOBSON
*
Thelma May (Gilbert)
WILLIAMS
*
Linn County, OR: Twin Oaks Memorial Gardens, Albany (1)
Churchill Abraham "Jake" JACOBSON *
Marion County, OR: Belcrest Memorial Park, Salem (6)
Clarence F IRELAND
*
Dorothy (Day) MEEK *
Martha B (Randall) IRELAND
*
Maxwell A MEEK *
Mildred A
(McNeilley) BRIGHT
*
Russell D
BRIGHT *
Multnomah County, OR: Columbian Cemetery, Portland (1)
Multnomah County, OR: Lincoln
Memorial Park, Portland (12)
(a.k.a. Mount Scott Park Cemetery)
Blanche Mary (Keller) KEISTER (unmarked,
but we have photo of location)
Clara M (Yanish) KELLER *
Clayton Glenn QUAKENBUSH
*
Edith Mae KELLER *
Herbert Morgan BOYLEN *
Hobart McKinley FISCUS
*
Leander Clarence "Lee" KELLER
*
Mable Dusilla (Shafer) BOYLEN *
Neva C (____) Bresee, FISCUS
*
Oliver Wendall
LASATER
*
William Henry KEISTER (unmarked,
but we have photo of the area)
Velma Lucille
(Bunton) LASATER
*
Multnomah County, OR: Rose City Cemetery, Portland (7)
Bertha (McNeilley) CARNINE *
Frederick Eugene
McCOY *
James Arthur KELLER *
John J CARTER
*
Mac Neil
CARNINE *
Raymond Elvin
CARNINE *
Selma E (Johnson) KELLER *
Multnomah County, OR: Skyline Memorial Gardens, Portland (8)
Edward A ENZ
*
Frank John
FREEMAN *
Helen Gladys (Howard) HANSON
*
Maurice Henry HANSON *
Mildred Mae (Enz) Hanson,
FREEMAN *
Nelson McDANIELS
*
Reathia J (Goodhard) McDANIELS
*
Rintha (___) ENZ
*
Multnomah County, OR: Sunset Hills Memorial Park, Portland (1)
Multnomah County, OR: Willamette National Cemetery, Portland (18)
Dale Clayton
QUAKENBUSH
*
Earl Corydon PERSON
*
Ernest Roy CAMPBELL *
Floyd Everell Sr KELLER
*
Gerald Lee KELLER
*
Jean L (Lenzie) KELLER
*
John Wilbur BREMER
*
Kendall Dimond (Dr) COMPTON
*
Leota Fern (Keller) Compton,
OLIVER *
Nadine Lois (Fiscus) MOORE *
Robert Bartley MOORE
*
Roger Allen BREMER
*
Roland R CARNINE
*
Roy Neuton PHILLIPS *
Ruth E (___) PHILLIPS *
Ruth Jeannette (Pitchford)
KELLER *
Stewart Sidney HANSON
*
Sylvia Maranda Belle (Shutter) BOYLEN *
Polk County, OR: Restlawn Memory Gardens, West Salem (1)
Umatilla County, OR: Echo Memorial Cemetery, Echo (5)
Dorothy J (___) FLANAGAN *
Goldie
Ele (Shutter) PEDRO *
James John PEDRO *
John Reuben FLANAGAN *
John Vey PEDRO *
Umatilla County, OR: Hermiston Cemetery, Hermiston (2)
Emma Beulah (Shutter)
SIMONS *
Curtis O SIMONS *
Umatilla County, OR: Olney Cemetery, Pendleton (3)
Bertha Olive (Stubbs)
SHUTTER (assumed to be here - unmarked,
but we have a photo of a memorial plaque)
Charles Leslie SHUTTER (unmarked,
but we have a photo of a memorial plaque)
Jesse J HOLT (unmarked,
but we have a photo of a memorial plaque)
Wallowa County, OR: Enterprise Cemetery, Enterprise (4)
Claude Burdette
FLEENOR
*
Clyde Burdette
FLEENOR
*
Gladys
Jeanette (Vigne) FLEENOR
*
Louella Mae (Foster) FLEENOR
*
Wasco County, OR: Antelope Cemetery, Antelope (1)
Hiram W ROARK (likely buried here, but no marker found in 2023)
Wasco County, OR: Odd Fellows Cemetery, The Dalles (5)
Harriett Eugenia
(Miller) LANE (unmarked as
of 2022)
Hazel M (Spencer)
ELLIS *
Louis Lincoln LANE (unmarked
as of 2022)
Ralph Bowman
ELLIS *
Rex Bowman ELLIS *
Washington County, OR: Crescent Grove Cemetery, Tigard (2)
Edward Fletcher KELLER *
Sarah Leota "Sadie" (Weatherly) KELLER *
Washington County, OR: Forest View Cemetery, Forest Grove (2)
Flora A (Stevens)
BUNTON *
John Patrick BUNTON
(unmarked - next to wife Flora)
Yamhill County, OR: Evergreen Memorial Park, McMinnville (1)
Yamhill County, OR: Friends Cemetery, Newberg (2)
Nellie
Marie (Neal) GOLDEN
*
Orville W GOLDEN
*
Yamhill County, OR: Yamhill Carlton Pioneer Cemetery, Yamhill (3)
Barbara Jeanette
(Franklin) ERSKINE
*
Cecil Sledge (Rev) FRANKLIN
*
Geneva Frances (Nail) FRANKLIN
Return to Cemetery Hopping Index