Cemeteries: Texas (Archer County - Henderson County)

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

Texas

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Texas

Archer County, TX: St Boniface Cemetery, Scotland (2)

Mary Theresa (Richter) KOEHLER *
William Joseph KOEHLER *

Archer County, TX: St Marys Cemetery, Windthorst (1)

Lena Cecelia (Gremminger) WIESMANN * 

Bailey County, TX: Muleshoe Memorial Cemetry, Muleshoe (2)

Finis KIMBROUGH *
Johnnie (___) KIMBROUGH * 

Baylor County, TX: Henson Cemetery, Red Springs (4)

unknown female Arthur (child of James Henry Arhur and Lou Verna (Edwards) Arthur)
unknown female Edwards (child of Ballard Melton Edwards and Maude Myrtle (Andis) Edwards) *
unknown male Edwards (child of Ballard Melton Edwards and Maude Myrtle (Andis) Edwards) *
unknown male Edwards (child of Ballard Melton Edwards and Maude Myrtle (Andis) Edwards) *

Baylor County, TX: Seymour Catholic Cemetery, Seymour (1)

Wesley Anton HOSTAS *

Bexar County, TX: Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery, San Antonio (5)

Edgar Fisher SAVERANCE 
Edwin Starkey NAIL
Helen Modeane (Andis) SAVERANCE *
Maurice H SCHNEIDER *
Millis Henry "Bud" OAKES *

Bexar County, TX: Mission Burial Park, San Antonio (2)

Helen Isaacs (Moore) APPLEWHITE *
Loyde Clarence WALLS *
Scott Carpenter (Dr) APPLEWHITE *

Bexar County, TX: Our Lady of the Lake Convent Center (Annunciation Chapel), San Antonio (1)

Sister Mary Ermelinda CANNADY *

Bexar County, TX: San Fernando Cemetery, San Antonio (2)

Lela Ima (Wallace) WALLS * 
Raymond Abraham WALLS *

Bowie County, TX: Center Ridge Cemetery, Maud (2)

Elizabeth "Bette" (Campbell) LUTES *
William Avery LUTES *

Brazoria County, TX: South Park Cemetery, Pearland (2)

Carolyn Sue (Romine) KLOTZ *
Susan Kay (Klotz) WINGET * 

Brazos County, TX: College Station Cemetery, College Station (3)

Calvin Fred GREINERT *
Joyce Ann (Mikus) GREINERT *
Ronnie Lee (Dr) EDWARDS *

Burnet County, TX: Bear Creek Cemetery, Bertram (1)

Ross Eugene CURRIER * 

Cameron County, TX: Buena Vista Cemetery, Brownsville (2)

Joseph Ray SIMS *
Maria Dolores "Lola" (Jimenez) SIMS *

Cameron County, TX: Combes Cemetery, Combes (2)

Hazel D (Andis) MORRISON *
Thomas James MORRISON *

Cameron County, TX: Mont Meta Memorial Park, San Benito (3)

Ida Jane Mahalia (Rainwater) ARTHUR *
James Henry ARTHUR *
William Henry ARTHUR *

Cameron County, TX: Restlawn Memorial Park, La Feria (1)

William Love CLARK  

Cass County, TX: Pinecrest Cemetery, Atlanta (2)

Edwin Lloyd Jr MEARS *
Gladys (Gunn) MEARS *

Chambers County, TX: Anahuac Cemetery, Anahuac (1)

Ruthie Pearl (Wallace) BAGWELL *

Coleman County, TX: Coleman Cemetery, Coleman (18)

Agnes Copeland (Welch) DRISKILL
Annie Lee (Hughen) SAVERANCE *
Billie Dale SEWELL *
Cecil Elmer "Soupy" ANDIS * 
Della L (Littlepage) SEWELL *

Eddie Z Sr ORR * 
Eugene Littleton Jr SPIVEY
*
Harry McDonald THOMSON *
Jessie Alice (Melton) THOMSON *
Jessie S SAVERANCE *
Joy Marie (Driskill) SPIVEY *
Lindsey L SEWELL *
Melvina Elizabeth "Dedie" (Andis) SEWELL *
Maggie May (Curry) ANDIS *
Otus Dale SEWELL *
Parilee M (Andis) ORR *
Susan Sophia (McDermett) ANDIS *
William Thelbert "Bud" ANDIS *

Coleman County, TX: Santa Anna Cemetery, Coleman (4)

Alexander Cromwell THOMSON *
Benjamin Harrison MELTON *
Mary Isabella (Harvey) MELTON *
Sarah Ann BRAY *

Coleman County, TX: Talpa Cemetery, near Coleman (2)

Mabel N (Atkins) BYERS *
William Robert BYERS *

Collin County, TX: I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Farmersville (1)

Marvin Estel ENGLAND  

Collin County, TX: Millwood Cemetery, Lavon (2)

Hollis Wayne FLOWERS * 

Collin County, TX: Ridgeview West Memorial Park, Frisco (1)

Patric Gary TURNER  

Collin County, TX: Snow Hill Baptist Church Cemetery, Farmersville (2)

Martha J (Vickers) BREWER
Ulysses Harmon BREWER  

Collingsworth County, TX: Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Wellington (2)

Della Lou (Kelley) KUTCH *
William Horton KUTCH * 

Collingsworth County, TX: Plymouth Cemetery, Wellington (1)

Joseph Cecil SNEAD * 

Cottle County, TX: Garden of Memories Cemetery, Paducah (2)

Albert Carl MARSHALL *
LaWanda (Moss) MARSHALL

Dallam County, TX: Memorial Park Cemetery, Dalhart (2)

Andrew Jackson MAYFIELD *
Ida Florence (Ritter) MAYFIELD *

Dallas County, TX: Edgewood Cemetery, Lancaster (2)

Jerome DYER *
Nola Icie (Bennett) DYER *

Dallas County, TX: Laurel Oaks Memorial Park, Mesquite (1)

Donnie Ed JAMES *

Dallas County, TX: Oak Grove Memorial Gardens, Irving (5)

Barney L MALOY *
Charles Robin Jr EDWARDS *
James Boyd QUEEN *
James Boyd Jr QUEEN *
Linda Lee (Green) EDWARDS *

Deaf Smith County, TX: Rest Lawn Memorial Park, Hereford (3)

James Luther Jr McFARLING *
James Luther Sr McFARLING *
Mary Willie (Andis) McFARLING *

Dallas County, TX: Restland Abbey, Dallas (1)

Michael Dea (Dr) ANDIS  

Dallas County, TX: Restland Memorial Park, Dallas (4)

Billie Joe "B J" (Pyron) ANDIS *
Norman Lee "Bud" MURRAY

Vida May (Keesling) KEMP *
Wendell Gail KEMP *

Dallas County, TX: Roselawn Memorial Gardens, Seagoville (2)

Raymond Harry APPLEBY - (unmarked)  
Rickey G APPLEBY *

Donley County, TX: Citizen's Cemetery, Clarendon (7)

Bernice Lee (Andis) O'NEAL *
James Leroy "Boots" O'NEAL *
Jennie Lee (Wilson) ANDIS  *
John Allen O'NEAL *
Marshall Wilford "Snooks" ANDIS *
Mary Suzanne (McPherson) ANDIS *
Milton White ANDIS *

El Paso County, TX: Evergreen East Cemetery, El Paso (1)

Timothy Michael "Tim" FEEHLEY * 

El Paso County, TX: Fort Bliss National Cemetery, El Paso (4)

Christina Margarita (Marrufo) ANDIS
Doris Louise (Kutch) VINSON *
Marion Earl VINSON *
Richard Lee ANDIS

Falls County, TX: Powers Chapel Cemetery, Rosebud (1)

John Francis ARCHER  

Fort Bend County, TX: Needville Cemetery, Needville (1)

Ida ANDIS (no marker found in 2008)

Galveston County, TX: Hayes Grace Memorial Park (1)

Alesa Ann (Little) JAMES * 

Gray County, TX: Fairview Cemetery, Pampa (5)

Clifford Bryan BOND * 
Edna Ada (Rawlins) BOND *

Guy Clarendon ANDIS *
James Robert McFARLING *

Maude Mae (Couch) ANDIS *

Grayson County, TX: Fairview Cemetery, Denison (3)

Billie Jean (Andis) EVANS *
Glen Houston "Jack" EVANS *
Rosa Belle "Rosie" (Andis) Robinson, CHANDLER(?)

Gregg County, TX: White Oak Cemetery, White Oak (2)

Herman HOPKINS *
Lennie "Lena" (Carter) HOPKINS *

Grimes County, TX: Shiro Cemetery, Shiro (2)

Eolan May (Heath) AMICK *
Lawrence Adolphus AMICK *

Hale County, TX: Plainview Cemetery, Plainview (2)

Cheston Leroy BAYLEY *
Christine Essie (Reeves) BAYLEY *
Kenneth Leonard BAYLEY *
Vannie Lee (Matsler) BAYLEY *

Hale County, TX: Plainview Memorial Park, Plainview (2)

Cora Marie (Bennett) BOWMAN * 
David Dell BOWMAN *

Hall County, TX: Fairview Cemetery, Memphis (2)

Eva (Howard) WOMACK *
William Andrew WOMACK * 

Hamilton County, TX: IOOF Cemetery, Hamilton (2)

Mildred Estelle (Higdon) GOSDIN *
Noah Marcus "Dick" GOSDIN *

Hardin County, TX: Guedry Cemetery, Batson (7)

Fern Marie (Thomas) TULLEY *
Leonard Mitchell BAGWELL 
Martha Caroline (Howell) BAGWELL *
Mary Louise (Bagwell) TULLEY *
Mitchell Hughes BAGWELL *
Opal Estelle (McFarling) BAGWELL *
Thomas Walter TULLEY *

Hardin County, TX: Pine Ridge Cemetery, Sour Lake (2)

Ethel Mildred (Abshire) McCLUSKY *
Grover Elmer McCLUSKY *

Harris County, TX: Brookside Memorial Park, Houston (3)

Esther Bell (Phelps) ARCHER *
Martha Viola (___) CARTER *
Worley Allen CARTER *

Harris County, TX: Forest Park East Cemetery, Webster (1)

Katelyn Dawn SHAFER *

Harris County, TX: Forest Park Cemetery, Houston (4)
(a.k.a. Lawndale Cemetery or Garden of Gethsemane)

Angus Hayden ANDIS *
Charles Washburn WAHLQUIST (unmarked)
Mary Blanche (Kaylor) BROOKS *
Monte (Robinson) WAHLQUIST (unmarked)

Harris County, TX: Hollywood Cemetery, Houston (2)

Ethel Lynn (Walker) Pippin, PATTERSON *
Harry Kyle PIPPIN *

Harris County, TX: Houston National Cemetery, Houston (3)

Edward Antone KLOTZ *
Marjorie Edith (White) SHUTTERS *
William Donald SHUTTERS *

Harris County, TX: Memorial Oaks Cemetery, Houston (1)

Alvin Wendell LEEDY *

Harris County, TX: Sterling-White Cemetery, Highlands (3)

Brian Lee (Newman) THULIS (unmarked)
William Jess "Sammie Jo" VAUGHN *
William Charles "Bill" THULIS *

Harris County, TX: Woodlawn Cemetery, Houston (2)
(a.k.a. Sterling White Chapel and Cemetery)

Gloria Dianne (Clark) ORR *
Reggie "Buddy" CLARK *

Hartley County, TX: Channing Cemetery, Dalhart (1)

Beverly "Priss" (O'Neal) SHEPHERD *

Henderson County, TX: Oaklawn Memorial Park, Athens (1)

Lloyd Herbert (Rev) JAQUAY *

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index