Cemeteries: Texas (Hidalgo County - Wood County), Utah

Home


Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

Texas     Utah

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Texas

Hidalgo County, TX: Hillcrest Memorial Park, Edinburg (3)

Lou Verna "Vernie" (Edwards) DOUGLASS
Roy Cleo DOUGLASS
Thomas F FULLERTON
*

Hidalgo County, TX: Rio Grande Valley State Veteran's Cemetery, Mission (1)

Everett Ray BROYLES * 

Hidalgo County, TX: Valley Memorial Gardens Cemetery, McAllen (5)

Benjamin Thompson "Ben" ANDIS * 
David Lee ANDIS *
Elliott A BRUNSON
*

Lila Mae (Tinkle) ANDIS * 
Myrtle (___) BRUNSON
*

Jasper County, TX: Kirbyville Cemetery, Kirbyville (25)

Audrey Cleveland "A C" HOGAN *
 Benjamin Franklin ANDIS *
Benjamin Franklin Jr ANDIS *
Bennie Selman (Sheffield) PALMER
Clara Belle (Langham) ANDIS * 
Etoila Lee (Palmer) LOYD
Eugene Addison PALMER
Harvey Thompson ANDIS
Henry Robert PALMER
Henry Tyson "Tice" PALMER *
Johnie Edward PALMER * 
 
Kyoko "Kay" (Kumagai) BATCHELOR *
Lannie M (___) BATCHELOR * 
Lela Corrine (Hicks) SHEFFIELD *

Maggie Vera (Dockery) PALMER *
Margaret Frances "Margie" (Andis) PALMER * 
Martin Bob BATCHELOR *
Mattie Florence (Harper) ANDIS *
Robert B BATCHELOR *
Thomas Frances SHEFFIELD *

Thomas Harvey Jr "Buddy" PALMER *
Thomas Harvey Sr PALMER
Virginia Grace (Batchelor) WEBSTER *
William Shannon "Billy" McKEE *
Willie Raymond "Bill" BATCHELOR *

Jefferson County, TX: Magnolia Cemetery, Beaumont (2)

Jefferson Elexander WHITE
Mary Edith (Baird) WHITE

Jefferson County, TX: Oak Bluff Memorial Park, Port Neches (3)

D A McDONALD
Patricia Ann "Jeep" (McDonald) DeVILLIER *
Zella Mae (Batchelor) McDONALD  

Jim Wells County, TX: Sons of Herman Cemetery, Orange Grove (2)

Mary D (Burnett) CURRIER *
Seth Edward CURRIER * 

Johnson County, TX: Greenacres Memorial Park, Cleburne (3)

Enos Charles PAYNE *
Mina Aloura "Allie" (Ledbetter) PAYNE * 
Opal Henry (Pate) HULL *

Knox County, TX: Goree Cemetery, Goree (12)

Ammie Lou (Hammons) EDWARDS *
Ballard Melton EDWARDS *
Charles Robin EDWARDS *

Charlie William EDWARDS * 
Doris Lee EDWARDS *

Hubert Henry EDWARDS *
Maude Myrtle (Andis) EDWARDS * 
Nancy (Beason) EDWARDS *

Ola Mae (Robin) EDWARDS *
unknown Edwards (child of Charlie William Edwards and Ola Mae (Robin) Edwards)
unknown Edwards (child of Charlie William Edwards and Ola Mae (Robin) Edwards)
William Preston EDWARDS *

Lubbock County, TX: City of Lubbock Cemetery, Lubbock (2)

Anna Goldie (Hamilton) BEVERS *
James Columbus "Lum" BEVERS *

Lubbock County, TX: Resthaven Memorial Park, Lubbock (16)

Betty Jane (Bowman) DEARDORFF (unmarked)
Billy Jack HOUK *
Lyman George DEARDORFF *
Gladys Jennie (Wood) BOWMAN *
Hanz Reagan DEARDORFF *
James Everett BOWMAN *
John Franklin HOUK *
Julissa Jane (Collings) DEARDORFF *
Leroy Franklin "Frank" GOSDIN *
Lily Dee (Houk) Gosdin, ALEXANDER *

Lyman LeRoy DEARDORFF *
Marion Francis GOSDIN *
Mary Jo (Killian) GOSDIN *
Roy Franklin Jr HOUK *
Tommy N ALEXANDER *
Wanda V (Kimbrough) Houk, ELDRIDGE *

Matagorda County, TX: Cedar Vale Cemetery, Bay City, Matagorda (1)

Edward Martin ANDIS *

Milam County, TX: Friendship Cemetery, Davilla (2)

Mary Elizabeth (___) DODSON *
William "Uncle Billy" DODSON *

Milam County, TX: North Elm Cemetery, North Elm (1)

Fayett Thomas FINNEY * 

Montgomery County, TX: Garden Park Cemetery, Conroe (2)

Ann Emaline (Shutters) PARMLEY *
Melvin Clair "Mel" PARMLEY *

Montgomery County, TX: Oakwood Cemetery, Conroe (7)

Edwin Lloyd Sr MEARS *
Frank B MEARS  *
George Buckner "Buck" MEARS *
Guy Dixon MEARS
 *
Jessica Christine MEARS *
Katie Cleveland (Andis) MEARS *
Tom Bryan MEARS *

Motley County, TX: Roaring Spring Cemetery, Roaring Springs (2)

Edwin Eugene JAMES *
Sonja Yvonne (Brandon) JAMES *

Nacogdoches County, TX: Linn Flat Cemetery (1)

Frances (Dodson) ANDIS *

Nacogdoches County, TX: Oak Grove Cemetery, Nacogdoches (3)

Joseph Benjamin DRISCOLL *
Juanita Marie (Andis) DRISCOLL *
Mary A (Boise) RICHARDSON *

Navaro County, TX: Birdston Cemetery, Streetman (1)

Terry Darden HULLMAN * 

Navaro County, TX: Oakwood Cemetery, Corsicana (1)

Henry Chris "H C"  Jr STEARMAN *

Nolan County, TX: Garden of Memories, Sweetwater (1)

Clayton Gerald GOZA *

Nueces County, TX: Seaside Memorial Park, Corpus Christi (3)

James Albert GILES *
Margaret Doris (Jennings) KAYLOR *
S E (Currier) GILES *

Orange County, TX: Restlawn Memorial Park, Vidor (2)

Benjamin Franklin III ANDIS *
Nora May (Chesser) DARDEN *

Palo Pinto County, TX: Woodland Park, Mineral Springs (2)

George Weldon JAMES *
Lillie Mae (Edwards) JAMES *

Potter County, TX: Llano Cemetery, Amarillo (3)

Lorenza Dow MORTON *
Richard Ray RUNYAN *
Winnie Malinda (Sharp) Morton, MAYFIELD *

Potter County, TX: Memorial Park Cemetery, Amarillo (5)

Joseph Oscar VINSON
Sallie B (___) VINSON *
Thelma Mae (Vinson) UNDERWOOD (unmarked)
Ulric Wayne UNDERWOOD *

Vera Gene (Leedy) VINSON *

Randall County, TX: Memory Garden Cemetery, near Canyon (2)

Edgar Ralph ANDIS *
Mabyn Gladys (Womack) ANDIS *

Red River County, TX: Clarksville Cemetery, Clarksville (4)

Edward Byron MITCHELL *
Mary (Smiley) BONHAM *
Mary Sue (Bonham) MURRAY *
William Edwin BONHAM * 

Rusk County, TX: Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Henderson (2)

Alta Fay (Barker) McCARTY *
Donald O McCARTY *

Scurry County, TX: Hillside Memorial Gardens, Snyder (2)

Marilyn Louise (Lewis) CHAUNCY *
Norman Milton LEWIS * 

Scurry County, TX: Snyder Cemetery, Snyder (2)

Nancy Carol (Lewis) BARNETT *
Ricky Lynn BROWN * 

Smith County, TX: Liberty Hill Cemetery, Tyler (2)

Floyd F MARTIN *
Minnie O (Murray) MARTIN * 

Smith County, TX: Rose Hill Cemetery, Tyler (4)

Ada Frances (Martin) BARKER
Benjamin Franklin BARKER
Betty Lee (McCarty) LEON
Dominick K LEON  

Stephens County, TX: Breckenridge Cemetery, Breckenridge (2)

Mary Ann (Cheatham) CURRIER *
Orlando Seth CURRIER *

Tarrant County, TX: Bear Creek Cemetery, Euless (1)

Kathleen "Cat" (May) GOSDIN *

Tarrant County, TX: Bluebonnet Hills Memorial Park, Colleyville (2)

Edna Mae (Reynolds) GARRETT *
Ralph Reeves Sr GARRETT * 

Tarrant County, TX: Emerald Hills Memorial Park, Kennedale (3)

Cornelia Mae (Story) WATSON * 
Harold Richard WILLIAMS *
Joyce Vincile (Stringer) WILLIAMS *

Tarrant County, TX: Greenwood Memorial Park and Mausoleum, Fort Worth (1)

Joe Linn BINGHAM * 

Tarrant County, TX: Laurel Land Memorial Park, Fort Worth (1)

William B "Bill" ANDERS * 

Tarrant County, TX: Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington (3)

Iris Opal (Proffer) WASSON *
Jerry Joe WASSON (unmarked)
Joseph Andrew WASSON * 

Tarrant County, TX: Mount Olivet Cemetery, Fort Worth (8)

Billie Lee (Osborne) SHUTTER *
Claude Alvey SHUTTER
 *
Elmer Newton SHUTTER
 *
Eloise (Griffin) SHUTTER *
Jacob Darron SHUTTER *
Malcolm Carlos SHUTTER *
Raymond Carlos SHUTTER *
Sadie Grace (Alvey) SHUTTER *

Tarrant County, TX: Oakwood Cemetery, Fort Worth (2)

Ethel Lorean (Payne) MORROW *
Thomas Farley MORROW * 

Tarrant County, TX: Parker Memorial Cemetery, Grapevine (1)

Herman F DRISKILL * 

Tarrant County, TX: Shannon Rose Hill Cemetery, Fort Worth (3)

Joe Dan GOSDIN *
Lillian (Dyer) QUEEN *
Melvin Jacob QUEEN *

Taylor County, TX: Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene (2)

Audie Marvin GILES *
Cynthia (McGehee) GILES * 

Tom Green County, TX: Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens, San Angelo (2)

Jack Warren BEALL *
Robert Perry Sr TAYLOR *

Walker County, TX: Oakwood Cemetery (Adickes Addition), Huntsville (5)

Jack AMICK *
Jerry Richard AMICK *
Jill AMICK *
John Wesley Sr AMICK *
Ora Elizabeth (Mears) AMICK *

Wheeler County, TX: Shamrock Cemetery, Shamrock (3)

Anna Bell (Bates) HARPER *
Charles Henderson MAYFIELD *

Lawrence Virgil HARPER *

Wichita County, TX: Burkburnett Cemetery, Burkburnett (4)

Ethel (Bennett) DOLBERRY (unmarked)
Forrest Eugene WISE *
James Albert DOLBERRY (unmarked)
Robert Garnet Jr SHELLEY *

Wichita County, TX: Crestview Cemetery (5)

Adolphus Campbell "Doc" MORROW *
Helen F (Fowler) MORROW

Helen Josephine (Wiesmann) MORROW *
Henry Chris STEARMAN * 
Oscar Saraprudence MORROW *

Wichita County, TX: Highland Cemetery, Iowa Park (1)

Waymon Doyle "Rusty" EDWARDS * 

Wichita County, TX: Riverside Cemetery, Wichita Falls (5)

Buna V (Baker) SHUTTERS *
Henry E FOWLER *
John David SHUTTERS *
Laura Jeanette (Shutters) STEARMAN *
Leona (Williams) FOWLER *

Wichita County, TX: Rosemont Cemetery, Wichita Falls (2)

Myrtle Florence (Nail) RILEY * 
Thomas Farley MORROW *

Wichita County, TX: Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery, Wichita Falls (3)

Mary Bridget (Cawley) MAY *
Mary Elizabeth (May) ANDIS * 
Patrick J MAY *

Wilbarger County, TX: Eastview Memorial Park Cemetery, Vernon (2)

Myrtle Faye (Stone) VAUGHN *
Sam Zone VAUGHN * 

Wilbarger County, TX: Wilbarger Memorial Park, Vernon (1)

Nelda Ray (Young) O'NEAL *

Willacy County, TX: Raymondville Memorial Park, Raymondville (5)

Andrew Clarence BRISTOL *
Eula Elizabeth (Pyle) BRISTOL *
Leona Oreta (Bristol) CURRIER *
Michaelle Kay CURRIER
William Earl CURRIER * 

Wood County, TX: Holly Tree Cemetery, Hawkins (2)

Betty (___) PEACOCK *
Jack Edward PEACOCK * 

 

Utah

Davis County, UT: Clearfield City Cemetery, Clearfield (1)

Leontine (Benoit) TANNER *

Iron County, UT: Cedar City Cemetery, Cedar City(1)

Leroy ROSE * 

Grand County, UT: Grand Valley Cemetery, Moab (9)

Carol Elizabeth (Balsley) HINES * 
Elizabeth (Standifer) TROUT *

Howard Warren BALSLEY *
Jessie (Trout) BALSLEY *
Roger Floyd BALSLEY *
Thomas Howard BALSLEY * 
Thomas Perry "Pink" TROUT *
Virginia Gail HINES *
William Thomas HINES *

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index