Cemeteries: Washington (Benton County - Kitsap County)

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

Washington (Benton County - King County) 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Washington

Benton County, WA: Desert Lawn Memorial Park Cemetery, Kennewick (3)

Mary E (___) JAVINE *
Roy Vernon JAVINE *
Surelda (Webster) Javine, KUSKE *

Benton County, WA: Prosser Cemetery, Prosser (1)

Lettis Marie (Anderson) LARSON * 

Benton County, WA: Riverview Heights Cemetery, Richland (3)

Estella Maria "Stella" (Danley) EAKMAN *
Herschel/Hurshel Henry CALLAHAN *
Tilden S or Cyrus EAKMAN *

Chelan County, WA: Wenatchee City Cemetery, Wenatchee (1)

Mary Emogene (Richison) GANN * 

Clallam County, WA: Mt Angeles Memorial Park, Port Angeles (10)

Abraham Henry ANDIS * 
Genevieve Sophrona (Harper) FISCUS
*
Irwin Curtis HARPER
James L REYNOLDS
Mamie (Marlow) HOWARD *
Mary Cecelia (Gareis) ANDIS * 
Mary Marlow (Howard) HARPER *
Oscar Michael HOWARD *

Rosa Augusta (Leyh) ANDIS *
Tammi Rose ANDIS *

Clallam County, WA: Ocean View Cemetery, Port Angeles (3)

Clarence HAMMER *
John LEYH *
Richard William GAREIS * 

Cowlitz County, WA: Cowlitz View Memorial Gardens, Kelso (4)

Arthur John YOUNG
Camille Agatha (Peterson) YOUNG
Grace Levinia (Shutters) CONKLIN *
Jesse Lee WALLACE *

Cowlitz County, WA: Longview Memorial Cemetery, Longview (13)

Dorothy Elizabeth (Little) WALLACE *
Edna Marie (Robinson) HOBBS *
Furman Claudious "Ed" BAKER *
Harriet Loretta (O'Neal) Hobbs, CHILDERS *
Ida Irene (Hobbs) PUVOGEL *
Jesse Ernest HOBBS * 
Johanna Margarethe (Baumann) PUVOGEL *
John Bernard PUVOGEL *

Kathryn Emily (Munsey) HOBBS *
Martin Waiman HOBBS *
Mervyn Eugene PUVOGEL *
Robert Lee WALLACE
*
Whitney Woodrow "Bill" PUVOGEL *

Cowlitz County, WA: Whittle and Hubbard Cemetery, Castle Rock (2)

Frances Elizabeth (Schoening) BAKER *
Harold James BAKER * 

Grant County, WA: Pioneer Memorial Gardens, Moses Lake (1)

William Rexford ELY *

Grays Harbor County, WA: Elma IOOF Cemetery, Elma (1)

Hesterly Rhuben GRAYSON *

Grays Harbor County, WA: Masonic Cemetery, Elma (10) 

Betty (Fleenor) HOLMAN *
David Thomas ALLIE *
Dora Ardis (Allie) RICHARDS *
Flora Zell (Fleenor) ALLIE *
George Stewart BURTCH (unmarked)
Isaac B FLEENOR *
Louis L RICHARDS *
Ovie N HOLMAN *
William Hoyt ALLIE *
William Neff ALLIE *

Grays Harbor County, WA: Oakville Pioneer Cemetery, Oakville (1)

John M HOLMAN * 

Grays Harbor County, WA: Satsop Cemetery, Satsop (2)

Jasper Newton MOWRY *
Susan Virgina (Knight) MOWRY * 

Grays Harbor County, WA: Sunset Memorial Park, Hoquiam (1)

Nettie Marion (Pennie) NAIL * 

Island County, WA: St Peter Lutheran Cemetery, Clinton (3)

Bruce Elvon BEVERS *
Leonard Bruce "Leo" BEVERS *
Marie I (___) BEVERS *

Jefferson County, WA: Greenwood Cemetery, Chimacum (4)

Arlene Clara Rose (Wolff) BAUMUNK *
Eleanor Ruth (Stratton) Larson, SUCH *

Gail Lorraine (Belleman) SUTTON *
Roy Everett BAUMUNK *

Jefferson County, WA: Laurel Grove Cemetery, Port Townsend (7)

Cleo Catherine (Guthrie) BIRCHER *
Harvey Victor LARSON *
Herberta Helena (Gilpin) LARSON *
John George DOUBEK *
Maxine Elsie (Larson) DOUBEK *
Stanley Walter BIRCHER * 
William Lawrence CAMPBELL *

King County, WA: Acacia Memorial Park and Funeral Home, Lake Forest Park (2)

Jean Maida CARTER *
Ralph Guss CARTER * 

King County, WA: Crown Hill Cemetery, Seattle (2)

George Braxton BARNHART *
Lorenna Cordelia (Sinnett) BARNHART *

King County, WA: Evergreen Washelli Memorial Park and Funeral Home, Seattle (17) 
(a.k.a. Oak Lake Cemetery or Washelli Cemetery)

Deborah Ann (Smyth) DYER *
Dorothy E ANGST *
Edna May (Thompson) ANGST *
Ella Myrtle (Hill) BARNHART *
Flossie Alta (Baker) ANGST *
George Harris ALVORD
Georgia Ann (Alvord) SHARP
James Michael ALVORD
James Ulrich ANGST *
Jerry Ernest BARNHART *
Paul Crandell WANLESS *

Roger Dix ALVORD
Sandra Lou (Alvord) EAKMAN
Solomon G "Sol" ANGST *
Sophia Zephrina "Rena" (Angst) HODGSON *
Wilfred Lloyd HODGSON *
William Laurence HODGSON *

King County, WA: Greenwood Memorial Park, Renton (15)

Ada Eldora (Barnes) WINTERS *
Albert Robert ZIRK * 
Arthur E WRIGHT *
Beatrice Bertine (Crain) ZIRK *

Bertha Catherine (Gilpin) ZIRK *
Dorothea Rachel "Dora" (Schmit) WRIGHT *
Effie (Rumley) PETERSON *
Encil Glenn WINTERS *

Richard Henry ZIRK *
Richard Henry Jr ZIRK *
Robert Raymond ZIRK *
Shirley Florence (Wright) PETERSON
*
Thelma Hazel (Shannon) ZIRK
*
William Allan PETERSON *
William Oliff PETERSON *

King County, WA: Kirkland City Cemetery, Kirkland (4)

Freddie Ann Laurene (Huelsdonk) McCLINTICK *
Larry Dean MENARD
Russell Louis "Rusty" Jr McCLINTICK
Russell Louis Sr McCLINTICK

King County, WA: Mountain View Cemetery, Auburn (2)

Carl Allen KILGORE *
Eudora Belle "Toots" (Hobbs) KILGORE * 

King County, WA: Mt Pleasant Cemetery, Seattle (1)

Robert H TUDHOPE *

King County, WA: Mt Si Memorial Cemetery, North Bend (1)

Erchel Eugene "Buck" ADCOX *  

King County, WA: Sunset Hills Memorial Park, Bellevue (2)

Delbert Freeman FITZPATRICK * 
Karen I (___) FITZPATRICK *

King County, WA: Tahoma National Cemetery, Kent (6)

Arthur Harrison MARVIN * 
Carolyn Sue (Morse) BETTS *
Galen Ralph PUVOGEL *

Leonard Lane BEVERS *
Norma F (Evans) MORSE *
Norman Lee MORSE *

Kitsap County, WA: Miller-Woodlawn Memorial Park, Bremerton (2)

Harriet Wilma (Baker) McGEE *
Terrance James McGEE *


 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index