Military Honor Roll (Clarkson - Eller)

Home

return to Military Honor Roll index


This page honors our family members
that proudly served our country.  
As you can see from the notes in the last column, 
some made the supreme sacrifice.

Our Men and Women in Uniform
(those with a *(page where they appear) have a photo in their military uniform)


Last name, First name

Military Branch 

 


How served/notes
Clarkson, Orla Marion Bat. D, 319th Field Art, 82nd Div. - U.S. Army WWI
Clifford, Veronica Regina PFC - U.S. Army WWII
Coe, James Lovel TM2 - U.S. Naval Reserve WWII
Coen, Jesse Dale U.S. Army -
Cogswell, John Melvin U.S. Navy WWII
Colburn, Moses A Pvt - U.S. Army - 
Co K, 151st IL Infantry
WWI
Colburn, William E 59th Squadron - 
U.S. Air Corps
-
Colglazier, Haldon Duaine PFC - U.S. Army -
Comer, Cecil Troy (Rev) PFC - U.S. Army Korea
Compton, Kendall Dimond Major, Dental Corps - U.S. Army WWII
Connett, Alfred J *(8) U.S. Army WWII
Connett, Harry Hubert *(8) U.S. Navy WWII
Cook, Daniel  Co E, 66th IL Infantry Civil War (Union)
Cook, Paul Leon U.S. Army -
Corlett, George Milton Major - U.S. Army; National Guard WWI
Cornett, Harold Henson S Sgt, 112th Calvary Reg. - U.S. Army WWII
WWII Victory Medal
Corns, Richard E Pvt - U.S. Army WWII
Cossell, Solomon  Sgt - Co C, 8th IL Infantry Reg. Civil War
Cossel, William A Pvt - Co C, 8th Infantry Regiment IL Civil War (Union); 
killed in battle at Jackson, MS
Cowan, William Everett Sr  U.S. Army WWII
Cox, James Elmo "E L"  Field Medic - U.S. Army Korea
Cox, James Ray AQ2 - U.S. Navy Vietnam
U.S.S. Enterprise
Cox, John Samuel  Radarman - U.S. Army WWII (Pacific Theatre)
Cox, Lester R Pvt - U.S. Army WWII
Cox, Loren Eugene  U.S. Navy WWII (Atlantic Theatre)
Cox, Stephen Arthur Field Communications (cook) - U.S. Army Korea, Vietnam
Crider, Nathan *(2) PFC; Co L, 38th Inf; 3rd Div - U.S. Army WWI (wounded)
Criswell, Joseph Dee *(8) SM3 - U.S. Navy WWII (Pacific Theatre)
Crone, Jeffrey Thomas U.S. Army -
Crowell, Jack A S1 - U.S. Navy Korea
Cummins, Joseph C MOMM2 - U.S. Navy WWII
Cundiff, James Paul U.S. Navy WWII
Cundiff, John Howard U.S. Navy Vietnam
Cunningham, Andrew Jackson Co I, 48th VA Reg. Civil War
Cunningham, Arthur Warren Co. A, TX 36th Inf Div - U.S. Army WWII (EuropeanTheatre - Battle of the Bulge)
Currier, Claud Henry U.S. Army WWI
Currier, Ernest Henry U.S. Army WWII
Currier, Quinton Earl U.S. Army Vietnam
Currier, Ross Eugene Pvt, 71st Div. - U.S. Army WWII
Curtis, Gilbert Virgil U.S. Army WWII
Curtiss, Charles Adelbert Pvt, 40 Co - U.S. Coast Guard WWI
Dainton, Owen Leroy TEC 4 - U.S. Army WWII
Dalhoff, Lester Leroy WT1 - U.S. Navy WWI
Daniels, Howard Brown CW2 - U.S. Army WWII, Korea, Vietnam
Davenport, Marion King - Korea
Davis, Job Worth U.S. Army WWII
Davis, Marvin  U.S. Navy Vietnam
Davis, Minard *(7) RM2, U.S. Coast Guard;
U.S. Army Air Force
WWII, Korea
 USS Citrus
Davis, Robert R Major AGD-RES - U.S. Army WWI (Philippines), WWII 
Dawson, Clarence Arthur "Dick" 1 CL Pvt, 1st Reg Engineers - U.S. Army WWI
Dayhuff, Richard Lee U.S. Army Korea - Bronze Star
Dean, Dale Henson TEC 5 - U.S. Army -
Dean, Frank C U.S. Army WWII
Dean, Jack Wallace U.S. Army WWII
DeMoss, Dennis W U.S. Army, U.S. Marine Corps -
DeMoss, Frank Pvt - U.S. Army WWII
Dendinger, Mark M S1 - U.S. Coast Guard WWII
Densmore, Norman A Sr U.S. Army WWII
Denton, Carson W U.S. Army WWII
Dexter, Clertis E U.S. Navy WWII
Dexter, Thomas Edward "Tom" U.S. Air Force -
Dickey, Albert Henry PFC - U.S. Army WWII
Dobbin, David Blair U.S. Navy WWII
Doersam, Richard Braden "Brad" Sgt, Co B, 682nd Engineering Battalion - U.S. Army National Guard -
Doke, Clarence Eugene "Ted" - WWI
Donner, Carroll W U.S. Army WWII (Germany)
Dorn, Robert C U.S. Army -
Doubek, Rene Yvonne U.S. Navy -
Dougherty, Charles Clifton BM3 - U.S. Navy Korea
Dougherty, Leon James Pvt, U.S. Marine Corps Reserves WWII
Dove, Delbert I U.S. Army WWII
Dowlen, George Curtiss MUS2 - U.S. Navy WWI
Dowlen, Henry E Musician, Co B, 35th Reg, IN Vols - U.S. Army Spanish-American War
Dowlen, Michael Shane  U.S. Army Korea
Dowlen, Milton W TEC5 - U.S. Army WWII
Downing, Donald J U.S. Navy -
Doyle, William Cecil TSgt - U.S. Air Force Korea, Vietnam
Draper, Franklin A U.S. Army -
Driscoll, Joseph Benjamin Sgt - U.S. Army WWI
Driskill, Herman F Pvt - U.S. Army WWI
Duckworth, John Lee *(2) Signalman 2nd class - U.S. Navy WWII (Pacific Theatre)
Dunn, Harris E "Harry" Sgt - Battery E, 36th Field Artillery - U.S. Army WWII
Dye, Roy Ellis U.S. Army WWII
Dyer, Austin Bernell PFC, BTRY D, 556th AAA (Anti-aircraft Artillery) AW BN CAC - U.S. Army WWII
Eads, Austin Clark "Junior" - WWII
Eads, Thurman U.S. Army Korea
Ebrecht, Wallace Nelson  U.S. Army WWII
Edwards, Allen Jr  U.S. Army WWII
Edwards, Ballard Melton Jr U.S. Marine Corps -
Edwards, Charlie William U.S. Navy -
Edwards, Virgil Lee *(7) Tec 4, Co. I, 172nd Inf - U.S. Army WWII
Ekiss, Otis Lloyd Pvt, Quartermaster Corps - U.S. Army WWI
Eller, Donald Lee U.S. Army -

 

Our Men and Women in Uniform
(those with a *(page where they appear) have a photo in their military uniform)