Military Honor Roll (Clarkson - Eller)
return to Military Honor Roll index
|
Our Men and
Women in Uniform
(those with a
*(page where they appear)
have a photo in their military uniform)
Last name, First name |
Military Branch
|
How served/notes |
Clarkson, Orla Marion | Bat. D, 319th Field Art, 82nd Div. - U.S. Army | WWI |
Cleghorn, Donald Paul | U.S. Air Force | - |
Clem, Clarence H "Penrod" | SGT - U.S. Army | WWII |
Clifford, Veronica Regina | PFC - U.S. Army | WWII |
Coe, James Lovel | TM2 - U.S. Naval Reserve | WWII |
Coen, Jesse Dale | U.S. Army | - |
Cogswell, John Melvin | U.S. Navy | WWII |
Colburn, Moses A | Pvt - U.S. Army - Co K, 151st IL Infantry |
WWI |
Colburn, William E | 59th Squadron - U.S. Air Corps |
- |
Colglazier, Haldon Duaine | PFC - U.S. Army | - |
Collins, Gary Wyatt | U.S. Army | - |
Collins, Jeff | Sgt - U.S. Air Force | - |
Comer, Cecil Troy (Rev) | PFC - U.S. Army | Korea |
Compton, Kendall Dimond | Major, Dental Corps - U.S. Army | WWII |
Connett, Alfred J *(8) | U.S. Army | WWII |
Connett, Harry Hubert *(8) | U.S. Navy | WWII |
Cook, Brice Odell | U.S. Marine Corps | WWII |
Cook, Daniel | Co E, 66th IL Infantry | Civil War (Union) |
Cook, Paul Leon | U.S. Army | - |
Corlett, George Milton | Major - U.S. Army; National Guard | WWI |
Cornett, Harold Henson | S Sgt, 112th Calvary Reg. - U.S. Army | WWII
WWII Victory Medal |
Corns, Richard E | Pvt - U.S. Army | WWII |
Cossell, Solomon | Sgt - Co C, 8th IL Infantry Reg. | Civil War |
Cossel, William A | Pvt - Co C, 8th Infantry Regiment IL | Civil War
(Union); killed in battle at Jackson, MS |
Cowan, William Everett Sr | U.S. Army | WWII |
Cox, Gary Stuard | U.S. Marine Corps | Vietnam, Persian Gulf |
Cox, James Elmo "E L" | Field Medic - U.S. Army | Korea |
Cox, James Ray | AQ2 - U.S. Navy | Vietnam U.S.S. Enterprise |
Cox, John Samuel | Radarman - U.S. Army | WWII (Pacific Theatre) |
Cox, Lester R | Pvt - U.S. Army | WWII |
Cox, Loren Eugene | U.S. Navy | WWII (Atlantic Theatre) |
Cox, Stephen Arthur | Field Communications (cook) - U.S. Army | Korea, Vietnam |
Crider, Nathan *(2) | PFC; Co L, 38th Inf; 3rd Div - U.S. Army | WWI (wounded) |
Criswell, Joseph Dee *(8) | SM3 - U.S. Navy | WWII (Pacific Theatre) |
Crone, Jeffrey Thomas | U.S. Army | - |
Crowell, Jack A | S1 - U.S. Navy | Korea |
Cummins, Joseph C | MOMM2 - U.S. Navy | WWII |
Cummins, Marvin Dennis | U.S. Navy | - |
Cundiff, James Paul | U.S. Navy | WWII |
Cundiff, John Howard | U.S. Navy | Vietnam |
Cunningham, Andrew Jackson | Co I, 48th VA Reg. | Civil War |
Cunningham, Arthur Warren | Co. A, TX 36th Inf Div - U.S. Army | WWII (EuropeanTheatre - Battle of the Bulge) |
Currier, Claud Henry | U.S. Army | WWI |
Currier, Ernest Henry | U.S. Army | WWII |
Currier, Quinton Earl | U.S. Army | Vietnam |
Currier, Ross Eugene | Pvt, 71st Div. - U.S. Army | WWII |
Currier, Ruth Mae *(8) | Yeoman 2nd class - U.S. Navy WAVES | WWII |
Curtis, Gilbert Virgil | U.S. Army | WWII |
Curtiss, Charles Adelbert | Pvt, 40 Co - U.S. Coast Guard | WWI |
Dainton, Owen Leroy | TEC 4 - U.S. Army | WWII |
Dalhoff, Lester Leroy | WT1 - U.S. Navy | WWI |
Daniels, Howard Brown | CW2 - U.S. Army | WWII, Korea, Vietnam |
Davenport, Marion King | - | Korea |
Davis, Job Worth | U.S. Army | WWII |
Davis, Marvin | U.S. Navy | Vietnam |
Davis, Minard *(7) | RM2, U.S. Coast Guard;
U.S. Army Air Force |
WWII, Korea USS Citrus |
Davis, Robert R | Major AGD-RES - U.S. Army | WWI (Philippines), WWII |
Dawson, Clarence Arthur "Dick" | 1 CL Pvt, 1st Reg Engineers - U.S. Army | WWI |
Dayhuff, Richard Lee | U.S. Army | Korea - Bronze Star |
Dean, Dale Henson | TEC 5 - U.S. Army | - |
Dean, Frank C | U.S. Army | WWII |
Dean, Jack Wallace | U.S. Army | WWII |
DeMoss, Dennis W | U.S. Army, U.S. Marine Corps | - |
DeMoss, Frank | Pvt - U.S. Army | WWII |
Dendinger, Mark M | S1 - U.S. Coast Guard | WWII |
Densmore, Norman A Sr | U.S. Army | WWII |
Denton, Carson W | U.S. Army | WWII |
Dexter, Clertis E | U.S. Navy | WWII |
Dexter, Thomas Edward "Tom" | U.S. Air Force | - |
Dickey, Albert Henry | PFC - U.S. Army | WWII |
Dillard, Hollis Lairsee | - | - |
Dixon, Wallace James | U.S. Navy | WWII |
Dobbin, David Blair | U.S. Navy | WWII |
Dockendorf, Danford Frank | U.S. Army | WWII |
Doersam, Richard Braden "Brad" | Sgt, Co B, 682nd Engineering Battalion - U.S. Army National Guard | - |
Doke, Clarence Eugene "Ted" | - | WWI |
Dolphin, Everett Eugene | U.S. Army | Vietnam |
Donner, Carroll W | U.S. Army | WWII (Germany) |
Dorn, Robert C | U.S. Army | - |
Doubek, Rene Yvonne | U.S. Navy | - |
Dougherty, Charles Clifton | BM3 - U.S. Navy | Korea |
Dougherty, Leon James | Pvt, U.S. Marine Corps Reserves | WWII |
Dove, Delbert I | U.S. Army | WWII |
Dowlen, George Curtiss | MUS2 - U.S. Navy | WWI |
Dowlen, Henry E | Musician, Co B, 35th Reg, IN Vols - U.S. Army | Spanish-American War |
Dowlen, Michael Shane | U.S. Army | Korea |
Dowlen, Milton W | TEC5 - U.S. Army | WWII |
Downing, Donald J | U.S. Navy | - |
Doyle, William Cecil | TSgt - U.S. Air Force | Korea, Vietnam |
Draper, Franklin A | U.S. Army | - |
Driscoll, Joseph Benjamin | Sgt - U.S. Army | WWI |
Driskill, Herman F | Pvt - U.S. Army | WWI |
Dronet, Etienne "Chine" | U.S. Army | WWII |
Duckworth, John Lee *(2) | Signalman 2nd class - U.S. Navy | WWII (Pacific Theatre) |
Dunn, Harris E "Harry" | Sgt - Battery E, 36th Field Artillery - U.S. Army | WWII |
Dean, Frank C | U.S. Army | WWII |
Duckworth, Joseph Allyn | Cpl - 309th Engineers | WWI |
Duncan, Lex Elmo | SFC - U.S. Navy | WWII |
Dunn, Hughbert James | U.S. Army | WWII |
Dunn, Hughbert John | U.S. Marine Corps | Vietnam |
Dye, Roy Ellis | U.S. Navy | WWII |
Dyer, Austin Bernell | PFC, BTRY D, 556th AAA (Anti-aircraft Artillery) AW BN CAC - U.S. Army | WWII |
Eads, Austin Clark "Junior" | - | WWII |
Eads, Thurman | U.S. Army | Korea |
Earl, Edmund Eugene | U.S. Navy | Korea |
Eaton, Donald Wayne | B Co., 4th BN, 35th Armor - U.S. Army | Europe and Vietnam - Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal; Sharpshooter M14; National Defense Service Medal |
Ebrecht, Wallace Nelson | U.S. Army | WWII |
Edwards, Allen Jr | U.S. Army | WWII |
Edwards, Ballard Melton Jr | U.S. Marine Corps | - |
Edwards, Charlie William | U.S. Navy | - |
Edwards, Virgil Lee *(7) | Tec 4, Co. I, 172nd Inf - U.S. Army | WWII |
Ekiss, Otis Lloyd | Pvt, Quartermaster Corps - U.S. Army | WWI |
Eller, Donald Lee | U.S. Army | - |
Our Men and
Women in Uniform
(those with a
*(page where they appear)
have a photo in their military uniform)