Military Honor Roll (Rachel - Rykman)

Home

return to Military Honor Roll index


This page honors our family members
that proudly served our country.  
As you can see from the notes in the last column, 
some made the supreme sacrifice.

Our Men and Women in Uniform
(those with a *(page where they appear) have a photo in their military uniform)


Last name, First name

Military Branch 

 


How served/notes
Rachel, Roy M Jr U.S. Army Air Forces WWII
Ragsdale, Richard Gray U.S. Navy -
Raker, Bradley K U.S. Army -
Raker, Thomas C U.S. Army -
Rash, Napoleon B - WWII
Raymond, Chester Sheldon U.S. Army WWII
Raymond, Stacy Leroy U.S. Army WWII
Reandeau, Clarice Ann *(7) U.S. Army Afghanistan
Reed, Irvin Alfred Jr U.S. Army WWII
Reed, Noble B TSGT - U.S. Army WWII
Reed, Robert Dale S2 U.S. Navy WWII
Reedy, Charles Walter *(5) U.S. Army Air Corps WWII
Reedy, Curtis Wesley *(5) U.S. Navy WWII
Reedy, Edward Russell  U.S. Army WWII
Reedy, Howard Marion *(5) U.S. Navy WWII
Rehnborg Carl Adolphus Bugler - U.S. Army WWII
Remy, William George U.S. Army WWII
Reynolds, James L Coast Guard WWII, Korea, Vietnam
Rhanor, Don Alan U.S. Army Korea
Rhodes, Herbert Cecil - WWI
Rich, Fredrick Rothel "Fred" PFC - U.S. Army WWII
Richardson, Ernest J - WWII
Richeson, Harold E "Cotton" U.S. Navy -
Richter, Gerald Joseph "Jerry" U.S. Navy WWII
U.S.S. Dunlap DD384
Ridener, Arvel Lee U.S. Army WWII
Ridgeway, Clarence Cecil U.S. Army WWII
Rink, Joseph M U.S. Army WWII
Robbins, Joshua Pvt - 79th Indiana Volunteers Civil War (Union)
Roberts, Joe Pinkney - WWII
Robertson, James Garrett "Jimmie" U.S. Army WWII
Robinson, Harry E Pvt - Co. C, 4th Infantry - U.S. Army Spanish-American War
Rockey, Charles P Pvt - Co. H, 26th IN Infantry Civil War (Union)
Rodne, Sven Norman U.S. Army -
Rodefer, Cecil H Pvt - U.S. Army WWII
Roe, Austin Henry Pvt, 120th Infantry, 30th Div - U.S. Army WWI
Roe, James Edgar T SGT - U.S. Army WWII (France) died in service
Roe, Lewis Paul  U.S. Air Force -
Rogers, James Spencer Sr U.S. Army WWII
Rogers, Jay U.S. Air Force -
Rogers, Joseph A "Joe" Cpl - U.S. Army WWII
Rollman, Lee Roy Co. C, 39th Infantry - U.S. Army WWII
Roomes, Harold Wesley A1C - U.S. Air Force -
Rose, Richard Franklin "Dick" *(7)  U.S. Coast Guard WWII
Ruddick, Bernard Eugene "Bud"  U.S. Army WWII
Ruddick, Donald L Combat Medic - U.S. Army Korea
bronze star
Ruddick, James William - WWI
Rudolph, John Dale T5 - U.S. Army WWII (East Indies)
Runyan, Earl Dean  503rd Paratroop Infantry - U.S. Army WWII
Runyan, Richard Ray U.S. Army WWII
Rush, Floyd Andrew Jr Lt Col, 205 MO Co - U.S. Army WWII, Korea
Rush, James Edgar Jr "Bud" SP4 - U.S. Army -
Rush, Robert William WOJG - U.S. Army WWII
Rush, William Co E, 148th IN Infantry Civil War (Union)
Russell, Calvin Aubrey  T Sgt, 442 TRP CARR WG AAF, AM & 3OLC - U.S. Air Force WWII  (England)
Russell, Charles L Cpl - U.S. Army WWII
Russell, Charles Owen  U.S. Marine Corps WWII (Pacific Theatre; battle of Iwo Jima)
Russell, Hubert Smith Co. F, 164th Infantry Div. (cook) - U.S. Army WWII (Pacific Theatre)
Russell, Larry Ray  U.S. Army -
Russell, Roy R  U.S. Army WWII (Philippines)
Russell, William Dexter SFC - U.S. Army WWII, Korea
Rust, Herschel Milton U.S. Army WWII
Ryckman, Paul Richard U.S. Army -

 

Our Men and Women in Uniform
(those with a *(page where they appear) have a photo in their military uniform)