Cemeteries: Indiana (Lawrence County)
Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website.
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a
*
there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below,
click on their name. Happy hunting!
Indiana (Lawrence County)
Return to Cemetery Hopping Index
Lawrence County, IN: Beech Grove Cemetery, Bedford (45)
Abner
LEE
*
Alice Lena (Thompson)
BLACKBURN
*
Allie (Miller) LEE
*
Alvin
Curtis POLLARD
*
Bertha May (Harvey) RAINS *
Beulah M
(Thompson) SAUNDERS
*
Brian Patrick
HENDERSON
Carolyn Jane or Jennette (Vowell)
HAMPTON
*
Carrie
(Magers) CASSIDY
*
Cletus HAMPTON
*
Clovis York BLACKBURN
*
David Austin ANDIS
*
Dollie Arbella (Wampler) Chambers, Simpson,
WAGGONER
*
Effie Pearl (Hattery) ANDIS
*
Eli Preston
PAVEY
*
Elmer
NICHOLSON
*
Ernest
Albert MEADOWS
*
Ethel Marie (Andis) MUNDY
*
Eula Belle
(Hardwick) PAVEY
*
Eva Lorene (Roberts)
HAMPTON
*
Everett Austin ANDIS *
Geneva Blossom ANDIS *
Gerald Edward ANDIS *
Gordon Kenton BLACKBURN *
Hubert Leroy ANDIS *
James T OSBORN *
James W SAUNDERS *
Kimberly Diane ANDIS *
Laura Edith (Andis) VOWELL *
Lenora Leveta (Andis) FULTZ *
Lois Catherine Hughes OSBORN *
Mahala Jonelle (McClintock) PAVEY *
Maude (Freed) NICHOLSON *
Maude Opal (Hill) NOONAN *
Michael FULTZ *
Ora Belle (Hill) Nail, Walls, POLLARD *
Orin H "Bud" FULTZ *
Pauline Bessie (Ayers) ANDIS *
Ralph M STICKLES *
Robert Eugene (Rev) HAMPTON *
Roscoe James PAVEY *
Samuel RAINS *
Stella Pearl (Poindexter) BLACKBURN *
Thelma Marie (Goodman) MEADOWS *
Wesley Charles PAVEY *
William Sherman "Bill" VOWELL *
Lawrence County, IN: Breckenridge Cemetery, Bedford (7)
Denny Levi MAY
*
Dylan
Charles DUNCAN *
Hettie
Mae (Hughes) MAY *
Jerry
Calven ANDIS *
Joshua Dewayne POOLE
*
Larry Alven ANDIS
*
Una Kay (May) ANDIS
*
Lawrence County, IN: Beyers and Rainbolt Cemetery, Springville (8)
Avery BANKS
*
Billy Joe
ABEL *
Gary Lee "Buck"
BRASSINE
*
Iva
(Walker) BANKS
*
James Oliver "Al"
BEYERS
*
John Melvin ANDIS
*
Nettie Rose (Mayo) BEYERS
*
Phyllis
Ann (Banks) ANDIS
*
Lawrence County, IN:
Church of Christ Cemetery, Fayetteville (39)
(a.k.a. Fayetteville 2010 Community Cemetery)
Aldo J
OSBORN *
Avonda A (Osborn)
Mitchell, JONES *
Avonda Lou (Osborn) CALLAHAN
*
Billy Dean MYERS
*
Carol Elaine
(McClung) WILLIAMS
*
Charles Alton MYERS
*
Chester Calvin MITCHELL
*
Elizabeth Adeline
"Lizzie" (Sellers) OSBORN *
Elsie
Mae (Casaday)
SMITH
*
Ermal Kenneth MITCHELL
*
Frank
Edgar MYERS
*
Gerald O
KERN
*
Hannah Ada (Andis) MITCHELL
*
Hazel R (Mitchell) SMITHERS *
Herbert Arthur
WILLIAMS *
Herbert Edgar
WILLIAMS
*
James
Arthur "Jimmy" SMITHERS
*
John Dewey SMITHERS *
Joseph Emil "Tike"
SIMMERMAN
*
Joseph R
SIMMERMAN
*
Judith Ann
(Dobson) MITCHELL
*
Laura Sue
(Myers) CASSIDY
*
Lena Mae
(Osborn) SIMMERMAN *
Leslie
Dawn (Mitchell) SWEIGART *
Lester E MITCHELL
*
Lottie May (Roberts) WILLIAMS
*
Mabel Lillian (Kern)
MITCHELL
*
Mildred Jean (Nicholson) MITCHELL
*
Nancy Ellen
WILLIAMS
*
Nancy Margaret (Andis) WAGGONER
*
Odus Ray CALLAHAN
*
Osborn Eugene MITCHELL
*
Ottie Way MITCHELL
*
Robert Dale
WILLIAMS *
Ruby Viola (Mitchell) MYERS
*
Stella Alvina
"Vina" (Murch) MYERS *
Thomas Jeremiah "Jerry" WAGGONER
*
Timothy Paul KERN
*
William Glen JONES *
Lawrence County, IN: Cresthaven Memory Gardens, Bedford (55)
Alice E (Pridemore) PARKER
*
Barbara B (Spires)
BRAFFORD
*
Barbara
Luella (Pace) COLLINS
*
Bertha Mae (Blake) ANDIS
*
Beth Ann CARR
*
Beverly Ann
HEARTH *
Curtis Napoleon ANDIS
*
Christopher Lee
MEADOWS *
Clara
Belle (Clements) CHARLES
*
Delmar James BRAFFORD
*
Donna Arlene (Andis) MEADOWS
*
Dorothy Ann
(Williams) HATFIELD
Etta Hannah (Blake)
BRAFFORD
*
Franklin Lee
MEADOWS
*
Fred Thomas SALMON *
Freeman Wayne
LEE
*
Garold Herbert Jr CARR
*
Garold Herbert Sr CARR
*
Geneva Eileen (Blake) ANDIS
*
Gladys G (Reynolds) KLATTE *
Gregroy Donald
COLLINS
*
Haskell W "Doc" WEBSTER *
Helen Mariah (Moser) WEBSTER
*
Hubert Dusil BLAKE
*
Ira Edward Jr WEBSTER *
John
Lee CARR
*
Kenneth R PARKER
*
Kelly GOODMAN
Kenny GOODMAN
Linda Kay ANDIS
*
Lowery Earl CHARLES
*
Mark Isaac BOYD
*
Mary Catherine (Bunch) ANDIS
*
Mary Lou (Andis) THOMPSON
Malinda Ann (Walls) ANDIS
*
O'Dell C WESTER
*
Opher James ANDIS
*
Oren Dale
HATFIELD
Owen Rex WEBSTER *
Paula (King) GODSEY *
Ray Alvin ANDIS
*
Rita Carol
(Collins) BELL
*
Rosa Belle (McFarlen) ANDIS
*
Raymond C KLATTE
*
Roy E PACE
*
Roy Francis ANDIS
*
Sonya Dee MEADOWS
*
Stella Marie
(Reynolds) CARR
*
Tonya Lee MEADOWS
*
Violet June
(Osborn) BOYD
*
Virginia
(Ritchison) PACE
*
William Alfred
BRAFFORD
*
Wilma Maxine (Baker)
WESTER *
Lawrence County, IN: Dive Cemetery, Bedford (1)
Lawrence County, IN: Erie Cemetery, Erie (2)
Hildred Nadine (Spray)
BUCHHOLZ *
Robert Arthur BUCHHOLZ *
Lawrence County, IN: Fairview Cemetery, Bedford (1)
Lawrence County, IN: Gilgal Cemetery, Heltonville (3)
Berlin MURPHY
*
Cleta May (Blackwell) MURPHY
*
Donald Lee MURPHY
*
Lawrence County, IN: Green Hill Cemetery, Bedford (30)
Betty Jean (Vowell) HENDERSON *
Cona (Craig) FULTZ *
Denver Carl TAYLOR
*
Doris
Maxine (Parker) MARTIN
*
Dorothy Marie
(Taylor) BEYERS
*
Ethel Louisa (Smith)
HARRIS
*
Floyd William
TAYLOR
*
Fred Levi FULTZ
*
Fred
Mittler CURRIE/CURRY
*
Geraldine Marie (Tucker) EGGLES
*
Gerhard Wolfgang "Gary" GAISER
*
Gladys (Nicholson)
TAYLOR
*
Hannah Minerva (Harris) TAYLOR
*
Iva
(Voris/Vorhies) BOYD
*
Jess
LAVENDER
(unmarked)
John Dale HENDERSON *
John Emmett BEYERS
*
Joseph Taylor SMITH
*
Leah Lucille (Fletcher) HENDERSON
*
Leo Alton HENDERSON
*
Noble BOYD
*
Paul R KERN *
Phillip HARRIS *
Phoebe Ann
(Roberts) NICHOLSON *
Robert
James EGGLES *
Sarah Amanda (Litton) BOX
*
Thomas J BOX
*
Wesley
William NICHOLSON
*
William M
"Sid" MARTIN
*
Wilma Lorine (Vowell) GAISER *
Lawrence County, IN: Hays Cemetery, Marshall Twp (3)
Nellie
Bernice
(Ward) WATSON *
Noble WATSON *
Richard Lee
WATSON *
Lawrence County, IN: Hickory Grove Cemetery, Avoca (4)
Clyde STANCOMBE
*
Claude
Jr PARKER
*
Leora
(Stancombe) PARKER
*
Nettie
Opal (East) STANCOMBE
*
Lawrence County, IN: Hilltop Cemetery, Avoca (22)
Anna
Pearl (Hardwick) WOODARD *
Avis Marie (Hardwick)
PACE *
Betty Jean (Anderson) ROLLINS
*
Claude
E PARKER
*
Dolphus N BAKER *
Earl ANDERSON
*
Eddie
Everett WEBB *
Everett
Dale WEBB *
Fred York WOODARD *
Gerald B BAKER
*
John
NIKIRK
*
Lelah M
(Harvey) NIKIRK
*
Lucille
Pearl (Parker) LAKE
*
Malinda Jane
(Davis) HARDWICK
*
Maude Lorena (Hackler)
BAKER *
Mellie Reida
(Henderson) ANDERSON
*
Nellie
Ruby (Blake) PARKER *
Opal LAKE *
Robert Leslie "Dutch"
HARDWICK *
Ruth Louise (Sons)
HARDWICK *
Samuel Woodrow HARDWICK *
William Thomas
HARDWICK
*
Lawrence County, IN: Hopkins Cemetery, Needmore (1)
Lawrence County, IN: Knott Cemetery, Mitchell (1)
Lawrence County, IN: Liberty Baptist Cemetery, Marion Twp (2)
Catherine Emiline (Andis)
JONES *
Ralph M "Gimpy" JONES
*
Lawrence County, IN: Lowder Cemetery, Springville (9)
Bernadine (Byers) ANDIS
*
Chester Alton "Chet" ANDIS
*
Claude Alton ANDIS
*
Chloe Imogene (Andis) WATSON *
Cyrus
BYERS
*
David Franklin BEYERS
*
Freelove (Rainbolt) BEYERS
*
Marion Hubert ANDIS
*
Minnie (Hubbard) BYERS
*
Lawrence County, IN: Mitchell City Cemetery, Mitchell (6)
Anthony
David ANDIS
*
George M "Max" WATSON
*
George William "Billy" ANDIS
*
Mabel R (Collins) WATSON
*
Mary Lois (Jones) ANDIS
*
Sherman David ANDIS
*
Lawrence County, IN: Mt Olive Cemetery, Williams (27)
Charity (Blake) Roberts,
DENEM
*
Daniel
BLAKE *
David Wilson
BRASSINE *
Denver
S ROBERTS
*
Edith
DENEM
*
Franklin D
RAINS
*
Frederick Ernest
BLAKE *
Herman
DENEM
*
Ida May
(Hamilton) BLAKE *
Isaac
DENEM
*
Jacob
Gilbert PRUETT
*
John
Washington BLAKE *
John WILLIAMS
Joseph
Hamilton ROBERTS
*
Lela (Morrison) DENEM
*
Lucy A (Sipes)
BRASSINE
*
Martha Caroline
"Carrie" (Dorsett) BLAKE
*
Nora Etta
(Roberts) PRUETT
*
Opal
Eugene BRASSINE
Russell
Garhart SHADLE
*
Rutherford A ROBERTS *
Sally
(Bossert) ROBERTS
*
Sampson BLAKE
*
Samuel
ROBERTS *
Sarah
Alice (Pruett) BLAKE *
Severin BRASSINE *
Violet Marie (Fortner) BRASSINE *
Lawrence County, IN: Mt Pleasant Regular Baptist Cemetery, Silverville (7)
John Delainy PRUETT
*
Joseph
SIMMERMAN
*
Joseph Henry WHITE
*
Judah (Fields) SIMMERMAN
*
Leatha Adah "Leafy"
(Smith) BAKER *
Nancy
M (Brock) WHITE
*
Willard Wilson BAKER
*
Lawrence County, IN: New Union Cemetery (1)
Cletus Eugene MITCHELL (unmarked as of 2015)
Lawrence County, IN: Old Shiloh Cemetery (1)
Marion
Jackson SMITHER
*
Susan Elizabeth (Bough)
SMITHER *
Lawrence County, IN: Old Union Cemetery, Fayetteville (7)
Adam Alonzo SELLERS
*
Elizabeth (Gaither) SELLERS
*
Frank
Edgar MYERS
*
Hovie J
KERN
*
Lana Kay (Fultz) INGLE
Lula Mae
(Baker) KERN
*
Stella Alvina "Vina" (Murch)
MYERS
*
Lawrence County, IN: Pattonville Cemetery, Patton Hill (12)
Allie
(Godsey) HUGHES
*
Bernice Marie THOMPSON
(unmarked as of 2015)
Ella (Hardwick) THOMPSON
*
Eugene LAKE
*
Jerry Lee
PUCKETT
*
Lucy Martha (New) THOMPSON
*
Richard Adam THOMPSON
*
Richard Lester THOMPSON
(unmarked as of 2015)
Roscoe James II PAVEY
*
Samuel Lloyd HUGHES
*
Stella Elizabeth (Blake)
THOMPSON
*
William Cornelius THOMPSON
*
Lawrence County, IN: Silverville First Baptist Church Cemetery, Silverville (5)
Aldo Jr OSBORN
*
Forrest
CRAIG
*
Lucindy Ellen "Nellie" (Elkins) BAKER
*
Melcard Tillman "Mack" BAKER
*
Zona
P (West) CRAIG
*
Lawrence County, IN: Spice Valley Cemetery, Mitchell (4)
Delbert PRIDEMORE
*
George Owen STICKLES
*
Lucy Belle (Fisher) PRIDEMORE
*
Mary Evelene (Smale) STICKLES
*
Lawrence County, IN: Springville Cemetery West, Springville (2)
Betty May
(Abel) WORKMAN
*
Benjamin
Harrison KIDD
*
Lawrence County, IN: unknown cemetery, Williams (1)
Lawrence County, IN: Williams Cemetery, Williams (1)
Return to Cemetery Hopping Index