Cemeteries - Connecticut, Delaware, Florida

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

Connecticut   Delaware  District of Columbia  Florida

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index


     

Connecticut

Fairfield County, CT: Lakeview Cemetery, Fairfield (2)

Bessie R (___) DAVIS *
George E DAVIS *

Fairfield County, CT: Riverside Cemetery, Norwalk (2)

Alberta Louise (Michek) BLOOM *
Arthur Richard BLOOM *

New Haven County, CT: Grove Cemetery, North Haven (2)

Josephine (Applewhite) TERHUNE *
Robert Dawbarn TERHUNE *

New London County, CT: Avery-Stoddard Cemetery, Ledyard (4)

Dennis O'Connor EPES *
Gloria Edith "Chic" (Stroup) EPES *
Janet Lee (Epes) NELSON *
Travis Doyle Sr EPES *

Litchfield County, CT: St Francis (New) Cemetery, Torrington (1)

Chester T PAVLAK  

 

Delaware

New Castle County, DE: Gracelawn Memorial Park, New Castle (1)

Lawrence "Jack" FARMER *

 

District of Columbia

Rock Creek Cemetery, Washington (8)

Helen B (Adams) HENDERSON *
Helen (Henderson) HENDERSON *
James Buchanan HENDERSON * 
James Ewing ADAMS *
James Warren Wright *

John Raymond HENDERSON *
Mary Bertha (Henderson) WRIGHT *
Mary Ellen (Rader) ADAMS *

 

Florida

Brevard County, FL: Florida Memorial Gardens, Rockledge (2)

Hugh Humphrey KESSINGER *
Margaret Mary "Marge" (Parker) KESSINGER *

Brevard County, FL: Oaklawn Memorial Gardens, Titusville (1)

Theodocia Nancy (Pugsley) HUDDLESTON *
Wilber Harold HUDDLESTON *

Broward County, FL: Fred Hunter's Hollywood Memorial Gardens, Hollywood (2)

John William "Jack" ADLER *
Marion B (Hartley) ADLER * 

Charlotte County, FL: Rest Lawn Memorial Gardens, Port Charlotte (2)

Arla D (Myers) BOWMAN *
Sidney Ellsworth BOWMAN *

Clay County, FL: Moosehaven Cemetery, Orange Park (1)

Wayne W KING * 

Citrus County, FL: Oak Ridge Cemetery, Inverness (2)

Elgin Baker PAIRGIN *
Ora Eliza (Fleenor) PAIRGIN *

Dade County, FL: Woodlawn Park Cemetery South, Miami (1)

Vernon Carl HIRTH *

Duval County, FL: Evergreen Cemetery, Jacksonville (3)

Richard L SINGLETON *
Roy Lee SINGLETON *
Virginia Lee (Fleenor) SINGLETON * 

Duval County, FL: H Warren Smith Cemetery, Jacksonville Beach (1)

Lacy Willard BROCK * 

Escambia County, FL: Pensacola Memorial Garden, Pensacola (2)

Helen M (Carter) FENDT *
Otis H FENDT *

Hernando County, FL: Lake Lindsey Cemetery, Brooksville (2)

Arvil James HUTTON *
Nannie Bell (Davis) HUTTON * 

Highlands County, FL: Oak Hill Cemetery, Lake Placid (1)

James Edward MITCHELL *

Hillsborough County, FL: Garden of Memories Cemetery, Tampa (2)

Frank E GRANTHAM *
Mabel I (____) GRANTHAM *

Hillsborough County, FL: Myrtle Hill Memorial Park, Tampa (3)

Herbert Cecil RHODES *
Ida (Tanner) RHODES *
Joseph Judson TANNER *

Hillsborough County, FL: Sunset Memory Gardens, Tampa (1)

William Benjamin TANNER * 

Hillsborough County, FL: Woodlawn Cemetery, Tampa (3)

Harry Alfred TANNER *
Josephine N (Tanner) HARRISON *
Josephine (Tillett) TANNER *

Indian River County, FL: Winter Beach Cemetery, Winter Beach (1)

Trumon HEAD *

Levy County, FL: Orange Hill Cemetery, Williston (2)

Edgar Franklin CHESSER *
Othie W (Sullivan) CHESSER *

Manatee County, FL: Gillette Cemetery, Gillette (2)

Joseph T TILLETT *
Wealthy Ann (Webb) TILLETT *

Manatee County, FL: Palmetto Cemetery, Palmetto (2)

Hilda E (Hardin) MYRICK *
Sidney Marion MYRICK * 

Marion County, FL: Highland Memorial Park, Ocala (1)

Kimberly Ann (Shutters) FEEHLEY *

Orange County, FL: Glen Haven Memorial Park and Mausoleum, Winter Park (1)

James Robert WOODWARD * 

Orange County, FL: Woodlawn Cemetery, Gotha (2)

Beatrice "Zater" (Ketron) BARNETT *
Hagon Onard BARNETT *

Palm Beach County, FL: Forest Lawn Cemetery, Riviera Beach (1)

Will H HUGHES  

Pasco County, FL: Meadowlawn Memorial Gardens, New Port Richey (1)

Autumn Drucilla (Andis) SALKELD *

Pinellas County, FL: Bay Pines National Cemetery, Bay Pines (1)

Henry BUCHNER * 

Pinellas County, FL: Curlew Hills Memory Gardens, Palm Harbor (2)

Catherine Lucille (Johnson) WEBSTER *
William Arthur WEBSTER * 

Pinellas County, FL: Eternal Rest Memory Park, Dunedin (1)

Clarence M RANDOLPH *

Pinellas County, FL: Memorial Park Cemetery, St Petersburg (2)

Ella Rae (Wilder) CARTER *
Isaiah Leslie CARTER *

Polk County, FL: Forest Hill Cemetery, Haines City (1)

Ralph H KLEMM *

Sarasota County, FL: Sarasota National Cemetery, Sarasota (1)

Kenneth Thomas PAVLAK * 

St Lucie County, FL: Hillcrest Memorial Gardens, Fort Pierce (4)

Allen L SIPES * 
Amos Emery CARPENTER * 
Charles Edward CARPENTER *

Eleanor E (___) SIPES *

Sumter County, FL: Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell (12)

Amos Eugene PARSONS *
Bobby Gene BREWER *

Bobby Gene "Cuz" CLARK * 
Earl LaVerne MYRICK *
Edith Lorraine (Walls) PIPPIN *
Edward Howard PIPPIN *
Hilda E (Hardin) MYRICK *

James H BOVARD *
 James Arvil HUTTON *
Marion R MERCER * 
Morman A J CARTER *
Sidney Marion MYRICK *

Volusia County, FL: Edgewater New Smyrna Cemetery, Edgewater (1)

Addie Mae (Wells) BOCOCK * 

Volusia County, FL: Potter's Field, Deland (1)

Norman Tennis "Sonny" WHITT *

Volusia County, FL: Woodland Cemetery, Port Orange (2)

Fred L GALLAGHER *
Irene C (Fleenor) GALLAGHER *

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index