Cemeteries: Indiana (Newton County - Owen County)

Home

Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website. 
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

 Indiana   (Newton County - Owen County)

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index

 

Indiana

Newton County, IN: Lake Village Cemetery, Lake Village (6)

Cinnia M (Kinney) LOWE *
Donald Lee ANDIS *
Ernest T ANDIS *
Frank Oliver MANTER
*

John Meredith LOWE *
Nancy Jane (Beem) MANTER *

Newton County, IN: Oakland Cemetery, Morocco (2)

Gaylord DENTON *
Marjorie Louise (Lowe) DENTON *

Newton County, IN: Roselawn Cemetery, Roselawn (3)

Gladys Dorothea (Putt) Andis, DeVAUX *
James Everett ANDIS *
Mary Margaret "Meg" (Fortner) Andis, HUDSON *

Noble County, IN: Rose Hill Cemetery, Albion (1)

Mary Frances (Tousley) MATSON *

Noble County, IN: Sparta Cemetery, Kimmell (2)

Gleta M (Crothers) WRIGHT *
Stanley A WRIGHT * 

Orange County, IN: IOOF Cemetery, Orangeville (4) 

Edgar William CLEVELAND *
Mabel Lydia (Wigley) CLEVELAND *
Owen Leon FIELDER *
Wilma Ruth (Cleveland) FIELDER *

Orange County, IN: Concord Cemetery, Paoli (13)

Charles Ivan "Chuck" FRAVELL *
David Patrick WELLS *
James Dustin ANDIS
Gilbert Avery ANDIS *
Gilbert Junior ANDIS * 
Iona Adeline (Wells) ANDIS *
Ellen Maxine (Andis) ALLAN *
Marjorie Ann (Ray) ANDIS
Marsha Sue (Jones) FREE * 
Martha Ellen "Ella" (Newlin) WELLS
*
Rose Marie (Agan) ANDIS
Ruia Mae (Goodman) AGAN *
William Rexford "Bill" ANDIS

Orange County, IN: Paoli Community Cemetery, Paoli (5)

Dale Monroe ANDIS *
Jesse Alton ANDIS

Harold Rex RAY *   
Sarah Mintie (Powers) ANDIS *

Sylvia (Padgett) RAY *

Owen County, IN: Chambersville Cemetery, Spencer (4)

Audrey May (Pruett) GALYAN
David R STUBBLEFIELD *
 James D WEDDLE *
Robert Glenn PRUETT *

Owen County, IN: Gosport Cemetery, Gosport (5)

Debra Ann (Harris) SAMPLE * 
Ellsworth Jr PRUETT *

James Calvin HARRIS *
Martha Maxine (Faith) Harris, SINK *
Melvin Lee PRUETT *

Owen County, IN: Gross Cemetery, Whitehall (1)

Kenneth Eugene BLAND *

Owen County, IN: Neihart Cemetery, Coal City (1)

Francis M TIPTON *

Owen County, IN: River Hill Cemetery, Spencer (1)

Joseph BAKER *

Owen County, IN: Riverside Cemetery, Spencer (18)

Beulah A (Sanders) HAMLIN *
Beulah Mae (Wagner) HARRIS *
Dora M (Barnes) BUKER  *
Eric Paul BUKER * 
Frank L GALLOWAY * 
Guy Watson BUKER *
Manford I HAMLIN * 
Mary Martha (Sanders) FRANKLIN *
Orrie Francis FRANKLIN *
Parker THOMPSON *
Pearl Lucille (Thompson) GALLOWAY *
Richard E CORNS *
Richard Watson BUKER * 
Robert Lee FRANKLIN *
Russell Crockett THOMPSON *

Sidney Oral HARRIS *
Stella Edith (Sharr) THOMPSON *
Zerilda "Wildo" (Jean) FRANKLIN *

Owen County, IN: Shiloh Cemetery (2)

Ora GALLOWAY *
Zella L (Stinson) GALLOWAY *

 

 

Return to Cemetery Hopping Index