Cemeteries: Indiana (Daviess County)
Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.
They are the final resting place for ancestors featured on this website.
If we know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a
*
there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below,
click on their name. Happy hunting!
Indiana (Daviess County)
Return to Cemetery Hopping Index
Daviess County, IN: Bethany Cemetery, Black Oak (10)
Charles WILDRIDGE
*
Clarence Clurage "Cood" ANDIS
*
Della
Marie (Edmondson) BLINE
*
Janice Marie (Andis) BYBEE
*
Jeanette (Dickerson)
WILDRIDGE
*
Lillian Beatrice (Critchlow) ANDIS
*
Louis
Frank BLINE
*
Maxwell Gene ANDIS
*
Sarah "Sally" (Burris) CRITCHLOW
*
Stephen Henry CRITCHLOW
*
Daviess County, IN: Bethel Cemetery, Washington (1)
Daviess County, IN: Concord Cemetery (17)
Charles Elmer ANDIS
*
Delilah (Wilkie) JAMES
*
Donald Edward
JOHNSTON
*
Hattie (Woodruff) HARRIS
*
Henderson ALLEN
*
Hettie E (James) HARRIS
*
Imogene ANDIS (unmarked
as of 2022)
Isaac ANDIS
*
Joseph E WILKEY *
Joseph H MYERS *
Martha Ellen (Yount) ANDIS
*
Martha Ellen ANDIS
*
Reason T HARRIS
*
Ruth (Byer) WILKEY
*
Sarah Anne FIELDER (child
of William David and Mamie Ethel (Andis) Fielder) *
Violet Matilda (Wilkey) NAIL
*
William HARRIS (no
discernible marker found in 2009)
Daviess County, IN: East Union Cemetery (2)
Ellis DYER
*
Maude Esther
(Brown) DYER
*
Daviess County, IN: Fairview Cemetery, Elnora (51)
Angela Jo SPEER *
Burton Ellsworth WEAVER *
Charity E (Tomey)
WAGGONER
*
Clarence
CAMPBELL *
Delphia Marie FIELDER
Dora Anice
(Pope) RAGLE
*
Doyne
Lee SARGENT
*
Ebert
RAGLE *
Effie Elsena
(Chastain) WALLS *
Eli Thomas NAIL
*
Edna (Ducharme) HARRIS
*
Elizabeth Ann (Harris) Banks, PARRIS
*
Elmer Clint HARDWICK *
Ernest Austin WOODSMALL *
Euphoebe "Phoebe"
(Melton) PRUETT *
Florence (Waggoner)
STAPLES *
Frances Cleo
"Pat" (Baker) HARDWICK *
Gary James HARRIS
*
George Oral WAGGONER
*
Gladys Louise
(Hardwick) TOMEY
*
Hazel Joann (Vickers) SARGENT *
Henry Edward CARR
*
Holly Evelyn (Nail) CARR *
Ida (Snyder)
PRUETT
*
Irene (Wilson) NAIL
*
Isaac Newton HARRIS
*
James Reason HARRIS
*
John Everett HARRIS *
John Henry CARR *
John Leland SARGENT *
John W GEORGE
*
Julia M
(Stalcup) WEAVER *
Kevin Leon WOODRUFF
*
Leona Jean (Spice)
HARRIS
*
Leroy HARRIS
*
Lillie G (White) CAMPBELL
*
Lillie Izella (Andis) KLUTE
*
Lindsey Jo
KINNEY
*
Marguerite Hildred (Harris) CATES *
Marie
Myrtle (Allen) HACKLER *
Olen Newell TOMEY
*
Olivia Ellen (Newsom) NAIL
*
Perry Theodore PARIS
*
Ralph Henderson HARRIS
*
Richard Bruce NAIL
*
Roy G WAGGONER
*
Virgil W WAGGONER
*
Wendell Earl Jr SPEEER *
William
Cecil WALLS *
William
Henry HACKLER
*
Wilma Jean (Padgett)
SARGENT
*
Daviess County, IN: Friendship Cemetery, Odon (2)
George Melvin
DILLON *
Edith C (Bowman) DILLON *
Daviess County, IN: Mt Gilead Cemetery (1)
Larry Marvin ANDIS
*
Mary Florence (Dayton) BORING
*
William
Ezra BORING *
Daviess County, IN: Mt Olive Cemetery, near Odon (7)
Delphia Alice (Banks) HESHELMAN *
Earl Sylvester ANDIS *
Eliza Jane (Phipps) STOTTS *
Herman
Francis
HESHELMAN *
Maletta Elizabeth
JOHNSON
Robert D STOTTS *
William James ANDIS (unmarked
as of 2022)
Daviess County, IN: New Veale Cemetery, Washington (2)
Gene RIKER *
Esta Emaline (Stafford)
RIKER *
Daviess County, IN: Oak Grove Cemetery, Washington (9)
Alford W
WEBBER *
Alfred
Cromwell MYERS *
Cora
Elizabeth (Faith) MYERS *
Hattie May (Horrall)
WEBBER *
Hazel Enid
(Webster) BABRICK *
Hazel Marie (Cannady) BORING *
Seth Joseph
BABRICK
*
Sherry Kay
(Edmonson) GRANNAN
*
Walter Edgar BORING
*
Daviess County, IN: Old Elnora Cemetery, Elnora (12)
Amos Rathbone STALCUP *
Caroline (Phipps) NAIL
*
Cora D (Hill) NAIL
*
Eliza
Ann (Smallwood) CARR (no known stone)
Elizabeth (Andis) HARDWICK
(no known stone)
George W NAIL (no known
stone)
John Alfred NAIL
*
John
Alfred NAIL
(no known stone)
John J HARDWICK (no known stone)
Joseph HARDWICK (no
known stone)
Thomas Christopher NAIL
*
William Clark
CARR (no known stone)
Daviess County, IN: Osmon Cemetery (2)
Andrew Jackson CLARK
*
Drusilla
(McCall) CLARK
*
Daviess County, IN: Plainville Cemetery, Plainville (42)
Alice
Amanda (Carter) OSMON
Alton Parker
HOLSTINE
*
Anna Gill
(Shinkle) BEDFORD
*
Charles Edgar ANDIS
*
Charles Theodore OSMON
Daniel W McCULLOUGH
*
Diana K (Palmer) MYERS
Donald Eugene OSMON
*
Dorothy E (Roark) ANDIS
*
Edwin Lee PADGETT *
Ernest Ray MYERS
*
Esther Berniece (Fielder) MYERS
*
Eulah G (___) McCULLOUGH
*
Frances Eveline (Sutton) FIELDER
*
George Washington OSMON
*
Isaac N CLARK
(no known stone)
James
MALLETT *
John Benton VOWELL *
Jon Matthew OSMON
*
Kenneth Edgar Jr
"Andy" ANDIS
*
Kenyon ANDIS
*
Lillie Mary (Wilson)
PICKETT *
Lloyd Vernon
OSMON *
Lora Edith (Andis)
OSMON
*
Lydia Belle (Howerton) VOWELL *
Mamie Ethel (Andis) FIELDER
*
Mark Douglas McCULLOUGH *
Martha Ellen (Osmon)
BEDFORD
*
Martin Gill
BEDFORD
*
Mary Ellen (Wilson)
HOLSTINE *
Millie Bernice (Vaughn) LAMB *
Nora Rebecca
(Owens) MEURER *
Sarah (Myers)
MALLETT *
Vonda Lela
(Pickett) HICKS *
Wayne BEDFORD
*
Wandalee Hope
(Holt) OSMON *
Wilbur Odus BEDFORD
*
William David FIELDER
*
William Emery PICKETT *
William Hamilton FIELDER *
William Sherman
MEURER *
Winetta Lou (Padgett) WEBSTER *
Daviess County, IN: Raglesville Cemetery (4)
Aaron HATTERY
*
Isabelle (Armentrout)
POORMAN
*
Madison D "Matt" POORMAN
*
Martha (Bair) HATTERY
*
Daviess County, IN: Sims Cemetery (6)
David KECK *
Moses WOODRUFF *
Nancy (Woodruff) KECK *
Pharsina (Kilgore) WOODRUFF *
Starlin SIMS *
Susannah (Holt) SIMS *
Daviess County, IN: St John's Cemetery, Washington (19)
Alma Jean Mary (Walker) SUMMERS) *
Anna Bernice (Cannady) WALKER
*
Everett Eugene
DOLPHIN
*
Floyd William RUSH
*
George
Jackson "Jack" RUSH
George Washington WILZ *
James Joseph SUMMERS *
James
Valentine DAY *
John Doyle WALKER
*
Joyce (Ebler) NASH *
Mary (Wilson) SUMMERS
*
Monte Robert SUMMERS
*
Nettie
Loretta (Mattingly) DAY
*
Paul Victor WALKER
*
Robert L NASH *
Shane David DOLPHIN *
Theresia (Sterner) WILZ *
Thomas
Nicholas JACKSON
Vincent Leo "Bud" WALKER *
Daviess County, IN: St Mary's Cemetery, Barr Twp (3)
James Ignatius SPALDING
*
Julia Ann (Montgomery) SPALDING
*
Valentine SPALDING
(no discernible marker found in 2009)
Daviess County, IN: St Peter's Cemetery, Montgomery (4)
Christopher Joseph DOYLE
*
Elizabeth Agnes
(Kinsella) DOYLE
*
Margaret Alice (Bingham) WALKER
*
William Francis
WALKER
*
Daviess County, IN: Sugarland Memory Gardens, Washington (10)
Armetia Sue HARRIS *
Bertha Jean (Dunn)
HARRIS *
Donald Lee ELLER *
Doris Louise (Holstine)
ANDIS *
Gilbert Eugene
ANDIS *
Lois Madge
(Boling) ANDIS
*
Norman Rex "Casey" SENEFF
*
Printha M "Pat" (Lashbrook) SENEFF
*
Rebecca Ann
(Harris) Eller, WHITEHEAD (unmarked as of 2015)
William Henderson HARRIS
*
Daviess County, IN: Walnut Hill Cemetery, Odon (195)
Alice E (Armstrong)
McGEE *
Alice Lorene (Fielder) BRAY
*
Alma Woodsmall ARNEY
*
Alpha Odus BOWMAN
*
Alta May (Webster) RITCHEY *
Anna Elizabeth (Seneff) BURRESS *
Arisson Warren OVERTON
*
Arthur Frank OSMON
*
Aurelia A
(Grable) CLINTON *
Belva J (Boardman) BOWMAN
*
Bernard R "Bob" ANDIS
*
Berniece S (Webster) WILLIAMS
*
Berniece (Crane) WEBSTER
*
Bertha May (Higgins)
HUDSON *
Byron Kay BOWMAN
(unmarked as of 2015)
Calvin SEARS *
Carl E OVERTON
*
Carl Oscar STERLING
*
Carval John "Cobb" STOTTS
*
Catherine Viola "Caltha" (Richey) STUFFLE
*
Cecile HARRIS
*
Charles
Arnold CLINTON
*
Charles PORTER
*
Christopher David BOWMAN
Clarence Elvy HALL *
Clara Alice (Andis) CANNADY
*
Claude BOWMAN
*
Corilla (Andis) SENEFF
*
Cynthia A (Osborn) BOWMAN
*
Cynthia Ann (Stewart)
FARREN *
David Lee WEBSTER
*
Delpha L BOWMAN
*
Delphia Allegra (Bowman) TAYLOR
*
Dennis Lee STERLING
*
Donald M BOWMAN
*
Dora Myrtle (York) FREED
*
Edna Pearl WEBSTER *
Elden Clair HARDWICK *
Ellen Viola (Priest)
Waggoner, CALLAHAN
*
Emma Louellen (Wildridge) ANDIS
*
Enola Rosie "Dovie" WEBSTER
*
Eph
WILLIAMS
*
Erna E (Webster) SHELLEY
*
Ester May (Byrer)
HARRIS
*
Ethel B (Penrod)
CANNADY
*
Eula May (Ketchem) HERNDON *
Eura
Lewis MATTHEW *
Eva Ethelta (Clinton) ANDIS
*
Eva May (Sturgell) CANADY
*
Frank E COLGLAZIER
*
Frederick Shaffer BOYD
*
George Benton PORTER *
George Walter
BURRESS
*
George Washington HARDWICK
*
George William ARNEY
*
Gladys (Cracraft) SEARS *
Goldie Ellen
(Nelson) COURTNEY
*
Grace M (Scott) SWAYZE
*
Haldon Duaine COLGLAZIER *
Harley Isaiah ANDIS
*
Harold Ernest STERLING
*
Harry Joseph SENEFF
*
Harvey R FAITH
*
Hayden RITCHEY
*
Hazel Angel (Russell or Messick) CALLAHAN *
Hazel Elodie (McGee)
BOWMAN
*
Hazel Pearl (Myers) BOWMAN
*
Hazel (Smiley) BOWMAN
*
Helen Louise WEBSTER
*
Helen (Ross) STOTTS
*
Henry Bradford
SANDERS
*
Hermia
(Carter) STURGELL *
Hester
(Cunningham) WILLIAMS
*
Hollis BOWMAN (unmarked as of 2015; section L)
Homer Almon
OVERTON *
Ira Edgar BOWMAN
*
Ivan Lex Jr SENEFF
*
Jacob Frank BOWMAN
*
James
Burley STUFFLE *
James Denver WEBSTER
*
James Gilbert
COURTNEY *
James Isaac CANNADY
*
James NAIL
*
James Russel TAYLOR
*
James Spencer WILLIAMS
*
John BOWMAN
*
John Benjamin STOTTS
*
John
Bert STURGELL
*
John D SWAYZE
*
John FARREN
*
John Henry TAYLOR
*
John Ketcham STORM *
John Marshall PETTIT (unmarked as of 2015)
John Wesley CANADY
*
Joseph Herschel CARR *
Joseph Melvin HARDWICK
*
Joyce Bernice (Hall) HERNDON
*
Julia Elizabeth (Holt) BOWMAN
*
Julia
Lucinda (Tittle) Alexander, ELLIS *
Kelly Max FREED
*
Larkin W HOWARD
*
Laura Edith
(Pershing) MYERS *
Laura Frances (Waggoner) WEBSTER
*
Lavern (O'Brien) SENEFF
*
Lena Cleo (Meurer) ANDIS
*
Leola
Margaret (Courtney) HARDWICK
*
Lettie Merle (Boyd) CANADY
*
Lewis S CUNNINGHAM
*
Lilly Ethel (Webster) OVERTON
*
Lillie Myrtle (Scott) JACKSON *
Lloyd Jean CANNADY
*
Louis Harrison MYERS
*
Lucine Elizabeth (Ketcham)
TAYLOR
*
Lula E (Wade) COLGLAZIER
*
Mabel
Belle (Boyd) JOHNSTON
*
Mabel Lillian (Fielder) HALL
*
Maggie
Belle (Ryckman) MATTHEW
*
Mamie Florence (Cunningham)
WEBSTER
*
Martha (Adkins)
SANDERS
*
Martha Jane (Killion) MYERS
*
Martha Jane (Seal)
BOWMAN
*
Martha
Lorene "Marie" (Hardwick) STUFFLE *
Marie Vadia (Wilson) ANDIS
*
Marion Francis HARRIS
*
Mary Alice (Howard)
RUSH *
Mary Angeline (Seneff) PORTER *
Mary Ann (Toon)
KELLER
*
Mary Blanche
(Smiley) FAITH
*
Mary Edith (Jeffers) BOWMAN
*
Mary Edna (Ledgerwood) CARR *
Mary (Gormley) STORM
*
Mary L
"Sunny" (Tomey) FREED
*
Mary Margaret
(Callahan) SCOTT *
Maude Edith (Kee)
NICKLESS
Maude (Garten)
OVERTON
*
Max Edwin
BOWMAN
*
Max Larry BOWMAN
*
Max Ray FREED
*
Mayme (Poorman)
FELLERS
*
Mildred Marie (Harris) STERLING
*
Milton BOWMAN
*
Minnie S (Bair)
HARRIS
*
Morton KELLER
*
Myrtle Edith (Hunter) STERLING
*
Nancy Jane (Bowman) SIMS *
Naomi
Vivian (Campbell) SCOTT
Ned Alan BOWMAN
*
Nettie Jane (Rollins)
HARDWICK
*
Noah Everett WAGGONER
*
Noble B CALLAHAN *
Nona Edna (Bowman) SCOTT *
Nora Edith SCOTT
*
Norma Dell (McCart)
BOWMAN *
Norman Patrick STUFFLE *
Noretta HARRIS
*
Nora May (Bowman) STOTTS *
Nora Pauline (Holt) BOWMAN
*
Olive Ethel (Wahlquist)
FARREN
*
Pansy Jo (Carr) SCOTT
*
Paul Albert
MYERS
*
Paul BOWMAN
*
Paul Eugene HARRIS
*
Peggy Jo
(Freed) KINNEY
*
Perry A BYRER
*
Ray G FREED *
Rex Alpha BOWMAN
*
Richard Monroe WEBSTER
*
Rome Edward SCOTT
*
Rosa M
(Sprague) BYRER
*
Ruth Esther
(Overton) SENEFF
*
Sarah Alice "Sadie" (Bowman)
HOLT
*
Sarah Jane (Myers) SENEFF
*
Sarah Lou Edith Catherine Jane
(Scott) STORM
*
Sarah M (Beasley)
BOARDMAN
*
Sarah Matilda (possibly
Carter) CUNNINGHAM
*
Sarah Tabitha or Taletha "Sallie" (Fisher)
WAGGONER
*
Sarepta (Andis) PETTIT
(no discernible marker found in 2009)
Serilda Jane (Sears) BOYD
*
Sidney Lester CANNADY
*
Starlin Ermal BOWMAN
*
Sylvia Versa (Weaver) HARDWICK *
unnamed infant CANNADY (child
of Sidney Lester & Ethel B (Penrod) Cannady) - (unmarked
as of 2015)
Vernon Ketcham STORM
*
Ward Maxwell SCOTT
*
William Charles WEBSTER
*
William Cody Sr HERNDON *
William Frank BOARDMAN
*
William Henry SENEFF
*
William Howard BOWMAN
*
William M ANDIS
*
William W
McGEE
*
Wilma Gene
(Sears) OSMON *
Return to Cemetery Hopping Index